Wed 03/27/2024 |
9:30 am |
Career Readiness Workshop @ Evanston Machine Shop |
Evanston Roundhouse |
8:45 am |
Lisa Branson
|
BUS 12
|
|
|
Wed 03/27/2024 |
1:45 pm |
2nd Grade @ MVHS Program Rehearsals |
HS Auditorium |
1:45 pm |
Janett Hurdsman
|
BUS 02
|
|
|
Wed 03/27/2024 |
3:00 pm |
HS Soccer @ Lyman |
Lyman High School |
1:55 pm |
Angie Pitts Michelle Harrison
|
BUS 20 BUS 03
|
3:00/5:00 |
|
Wed 03/27/2024 |
7:00 pm |
2nd Grade Spring Program @ HS Auditorium |
HS Auditorium |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 03/28/2024 |
12:00 pm |
MS Track @ Lyman |
Lyman High School |
11:00 am |
Shay Riffer
|
BUS 07
|
|
|
Thu 03/28/2024 |
6:00 pm |
HS Girls Basketball Awards Night @ HS Cafeteria |
HS Cafeteria |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 03/30/2024 |
7:30 am |
HS Track @ Copper Hills -West Jordan Utah |
COPPER HILLS HIGH |
5:00 am |
Shay Riffer Angie Pitts
|
BUS 07 BUS 20
|
|
|
Sat 03/30/2024 |
9:00 am |
HS Track @ Timpanogos High School |
Timpanogos High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 04/01/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger |
Fort Bridger |
3:30 pm |
Shay Riffer
|
BUS 07
|
|
|
Mon 04/01/2024 |
6:30 pm |
HS Volleyball Open Gym @ HS Main Gym |
HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 04/02/2024 |
8:00 am |
HS Career Fair @ MVHS Senior Hall |
HS Senior Hallway |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 04/02/2024 |
12:45 pm |
Kindergarten Rehearsals @ MVHS |
HS Auditorium |
12:45 pm |
Lisa Branson
|
BUS 09
|
|
|
Tue 04/02/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Track Practice Run @ Robertson |
Robertson |
|
UNKNOWN
|
BUS 01
|
|
|
Tue 04/02/2024 |
10:00 pm |
FFA State Meats Contest @ Laramie |
Laramie |
3:30 pm |
UNKNOWN
|
UNKNOWN
|
|
|
Wed 04/03/2024 |
All Day |
FFA State Meats Contest @ Laramie |
Laramie |
|
UNKNOWN
|
UNKNOWN
|
|
|
Wed 04/03/2024 |
12:45 pm |
Kindergarten Rehearsals @ MVHS |
HS Auditorium |
12:45 pm |
Lisa Branson
|
BUS 09
|
|
|
Wed 04/03/2024 |
7:00 pm |
Kindergarten Spring Program @ HS Auditorium |
HS Auditorium |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 04/05/2024 |
TBD |
HS Track @ Rock Springs Ted Schroeder Invite |
Rock Springs High School |
12:00 pm |
Janett Hurdsman John Walker
|
BUS 08 BUS 21
|
Will need 2 buses |
|
Fri 04/05/2024 |
11:00 am |
MS Track @ Star Valley |
Star Valley High School |
7:00 am |
Angie Pitts Lisa Branson
|
BUS 20 BUS 11
|
|
|
Fri 04/05/2024 |
3:00 pm |
HS Soccer with Powell |
Green Space |
|
|
|
3:00/5:00 |
|
Sat 04/06/2024 |
10:00 am |
HS Soccer with Cody |
Green Space |
|
|
|
10/12:00 |
|
Mon 04/08/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger |
Fort Bridger |
3:30 pm |
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 01
|
|
|
Mon 04/08/2024 |
6:00 pm |
HS NHS Induction @ HS Auditorium |
HS Auditorium |
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 04/08/2024 |
6:30 pm |
HS Volleyball Open Gym @ HS Main Gym |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 04/09/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Track Practice Run @ Robertson |
Robertson |
|
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 01
|
|
|
Tue 04/09/2024 |
6:00 pm |
HS Cheer Awards Night @ HS Cafeteria |
K-8 Cafeteria |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 04/09/2024 |
6:30 pm |
HS Wrestling Awards Night @ Badlands Bowling & Grill |
BadLands Saloon, Grill & Lanes |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 04/10/2024 |
TBD |
State FFA @ Cheyenne |
Cheyenne |
TBD |
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 20
|
|
|
Thu 04/11/2024 |
All Day |
State FFA @ Cheyenne |
Cheyenne |
|
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 20
|
|
|
Thu 04/11/2024 |
3:00 pm |
HS Soccer with Lyman |
Green Space |
|
|
|
3:00/5:00 |
James Bardsley crew |
Fri 04/12/2024 |
All Day |
State FFA @ Cheyenne |
Cheyenne |
|
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 20
|
|
|
Fri 04/12/2024 |
10:00 am |
MS Track @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
MV/Lyman/Farson/Rawlins/Manila/Green River/Davis |
|
Fri 04/12/2024 |
12:00 pm |
HS Track @ Big Piney |
Big Piney High School |
9:00 am |
Lisa Branson
|
BUS 11
|
Will need only 1 bus. |
|
Fri 04/12/2024 |
3:00 pm |
HS Soccer with Rawlins |
Green Space |
|
|
|
3/5:00 |
|
Sat 04/13/2024 |
TBD |
HS Track @ Taylorsville Invitational |
Taylorsville |
TBD |
UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
|
UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
|
|
|
Sat 04/13/2024 |
All Day |
State FFA @ Cheyenne |
Cheyenne |
|
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 20
|
|
|
Sat 04/13/2024 |
8:30 am |
HS Track @ Grizzly Invitational |
Logan, UT |
5:00 am |
John Walker Lisa Branson
|
BUS 07 BUS 21
|
Will need 2 buses |
|
Mon 04/15/2024 |
9:00 am |
HS Guitar 1&2 Culture Trip @ Park City, UT |
PARK CITY HIGH |
7:15 am |
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 20
|
|
|
Mon 04/15/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger |
Fort Bridger |
3:30 pm |
Shay Riffer
|
BUS 01
|
|
|
Mon 04/15/2024 |
6:30 pm |
MVHS Football Meeting @ HS Auditorium |
HS Auditorium |
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 04/15/2024 |
6:30 pm |
HS Volleyball Open Gym @ HS Main Gym |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 04/16/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Track Practice Run @ Robertson |
Robertson |
|
Shay Riffer
|
BUS 01
|
|
|
Tue 04/16/2024 |
7:00 pm |
MVHS PEAP Social @ HS Auditorium |
HS Practice Gym HS Auditorium |
|
|
|
5th, 8th and 12th graders honored for excellent scores on standardized test and exemplary grade point average. |
|
Wed 04/17/2024 |
11:00 am |
HS State Art @ Casper |
Casper Events Center |
5:00 am |
Shay Riffer
|
BUS 07
|
|
|
Wed 04/17/2024 |
11:00 am |
HS Track @ Star Valley Dave Draney Meet |
Star Valley High School |
8:00 am |
Angie Pitts Lisa Branson
|
BUS 20 BUS 21
|
2 buses needed (this can change) |
|
Thu 04/18/2024 |
All Day |
HS State Art @ Casper |
Casper Events Center |
|
Shay Riffer
|
BUS 07
|
|
|
Fri 04/19/2024 |
All Day |
HS State Art @ Casper |
Casper Events Center |
|
Shay Riffer
|
BUS 07
|
|
|
Fri 04/19/2024 |
TBD |
HS Track @ Green River |
Green River High School |
TBD |
|
|
1 Bus |
|
Fri 04/19/2024 |
8:00 am |
HS Biology II @ Weber State University Lab Tour |
Weber State University Ogden |
8:00 am |
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 20
|
|
|
Sat 04/20/2024 |
TBD |
HS Track @ Davis Invitational- Kaysville, UT |
Kaysville, UT |
TBD |
Angie Pitts UNKNOWN
|
BUS 20 UNKNOWN
|
2 buses needed ( this can change) |
|
Sat 04/20/2024 |
10:00 am |
MS Track @ Green River |
Green River High School |
8:15 am |
Shay Riffer UNKNOWN
|
BUS 07 UNKNOWN
|
|
|
Sat 04/20/2024 |
11:00 am |
HS Soccer with Green River |
Green Space |
|
|
|
11/1:00 |
|
Sun 04/21/2024 |
3:00 pm |
HS Guitar @ Utah State Guitar Festival |
Utah State University |
11:15 am |
Shay Riffer
|
BUS 07
|
|
|
Mon 04/22/2024 |
All Day |
HS Guitar @ Utah State Guitar Festival |
Utah State University |
|
Shay Riffer
|
BUS 07
|
|
|
Mon 04/22/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger |
Fort Bridger |
3:30 pm |
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 01
|
|
|
Mon 04/22/2024 |
6:00 pm |
5th Grade Dare Graduation @ HS Auditorium |
HS Auditorium |
|
|
|
Set up 5:00pm |
|
Tue 04/23/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Track Practice Run @ Robertson |
Robertson |
|
Shay Riffer
|
BUS 01
|
|
|
Wed 04/24/2024 |
TBD |
HS Track @ Evanston Invite |
Evanston High School |
TBD |
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 20
|
1 bus needed |
|
Wed 04/24/2024 |
5:00 pm |
HS Southwest District Festival @ Star Valley |
Star Valley High School |
1:45 pm |
Shay Riffer
|
BUS 07
|
|
|
Thu 04/25/2024 |
8:30 am |
Senior ACT WorkKeys @ HS Business Lab |
HS Business Lab |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 04/26/2024 |
TBD |
HS Southwest District Festival @ Star Valley |
Star Valley High School |
TBD |
Shay Riffer
|
BUS 07
|
|
|
Fri 04/26/2024 |
10:00 am |
MS Track @ Evanston Invite |
Evanston High School |
8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
Fri 04/26/2024 |
10:00 am |
HS Track @ Pinedale |
Pinedale High School |
6:00 am |
|
|
|
|
Fri 04/26/2024 |
3:00 pm |
HS Soccer @ Rawlins |
Rawlins High School |
|
|
|
3/5:00 |
|
Sat 04/27/2024 |
TBD |
HS Track @ Morgan |
Morgan, UT |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Sat 04/27/2024 |
11:00 am |
HS Soccer @ Green River |
Green River High School |
|
|
|
11/1:00 |
James Bardsley crew |
Mon 04/29/2024 |
10:00 am |
HS Physics Field Trip @ Clark Planetarium |
Clark Planetarium |
7:50 am |
UNKNOWN
|
UNKNOWN
|
|
|
Mon 04/29/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger |
Fort Bridger |
3:30 pm |
Shay Riffer
|
BUS 01
|
|
|
Tue 04/30/2024 |
9:30 am |
UW Signing Days @ HS Auditorium |
HS Auditorium |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 04/30/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Track Practice Run @ Robertson |
Robertson |
|
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 01
|
|
|
Tue 04/30/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Track Jeff Hereford Invite- Mountain View |
HS Stadium Mountain View High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 05/01/2024 |
7:30 pm |
Senior Guitar Concert/Awards |
HS Auditorium |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 05/02/2024 |
1:15 pm |
Senior Time Capsule Opening @ K-8 |
K-8 Cafeteria |
1:15 pm |
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 20
|
Seniors travel to k-8 to open time capsules |
|
Fri 05/03/2024 |
9:00 am |
HS Track @ BYU |
Provo |
5:00 am |
|
|
Will be staying at the Fairfield Inn. |
|
Fri 05/03/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Soccer @ Powell |
Powell High School |
|
Shay Riffer Angie Pitts
|
BUS 07 BUS 20
|
3:30/5:30 |
|
Sat 05/04/2024 |
TBD |
HS Track @ BYU |
Provo |
TBD |
John Walker
|
BUS 21
|
|
|
Sat 05/04/2024 |
10:00 am |
MS Track @ Rock Springs I-80 Invite |
ROCK SPRINGS EAST JUNIOR HIGH |
7:15 am |
|
|
|
|
Sat 05/04/2024 |
10:00 am |
HS Soccer @ Cody |
Cody High School |
|
|
|
10/12:00 |
|
Mon 05/06/2024 |
6:30 am |
CNA Nursing Clinicals @ Kemmerer |
Kemmerer |
5:30 am |
Shay Riffer
|
BUS 07
|
|
|
Mon 05/06/2024 |
1:50 pm |
HS Spanish Class @ Fiesta Guadalajara |
Fiesta Guadalajara |
1:50 pm |
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 01
|
|
|
Mon 05/06/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger |
Fort Bridger |
3:30 pm |
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 01
|
|
|
Mon 05/06/2024 |
5:30 pm |
HS Track Awards BBQ @ HS Cafeteria |
HS Cafeteria |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 05/07/2024 |
10:00 am |
MS Track Best of the Best @ Lander |
Lander Valley High School |
6:00 am |
Shay Riffer Angie Pitts
|
BUS 07 BUS 20
|
|
2 BUSES NEEDED. |
Tue 05/07/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Track Practice Run @ Robertson |
Robertson |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 05/07/2024 |
7:30 pm |
MS Choir & Band Awards Concert @ HS Aud. |
HS Auditorium |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 05/08/2024 |
7:30 pm |
HS Band/Choir Concert @ HS Auditorium |
HS Auditorium |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 05/09/2024 |
4:00 pm |
HS Soccer @ Lander |
Lander Valley High School |
|
Shay Riffer Angie Pitts
|
BUS 07 BUS 20
|
4:00/6:00 |
James Bardsley crew |
Fri 05/10/2024 |
TBD |
HS Regional Track @ Mtn View |
HS Stadium |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Fri 05/10/2024 |
3:00 pm |
HS Soccer with Pinedale |
Green Space |
|
|
|
3/5:00 |
|
Sat 05/11/2024 |
TBD |
HS Regional Track @ Mtn View |
HS Stadium |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Mon 05/13/2024 |
9:35 am |
HS Senior Class Meeting @ HS Auditorium |
HS Auditorium |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 05/14/2024 |
5:00 am |
MS Science Women in STEM @ Laramie WY |
University of Wyoming |
5:00 am |
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 20
|
|
|
Tue 05/14/2024 |
6:30 am |
CNA Nursing Clinicals @ Kemmerer |
Kemmerer |
5:30 am |
Lisa Branson
|
BUS 11
|
|
|
Tue 05/14/2024 |
9:30 am |
Kindergarten Field Trip @ Evanston |
Bear River State Park |
9:30 am |
Shay Riffer UNKNOWN
|
BUS 07 UNKNOWN
|
|
|
Thu 05/16/2024 |
TBD |
HS Soccer State @ Green River |
Green River High School |
TBD |
Shay Riffer
|
BUS 07
|
|
|
Thu 05/16/2024 |
7:30 am |
HS State Track @ Casper WY |
Kelly Walsh High School |
|
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 20
|
|
|
Fri 05/17/2024 |
TBD |
HS Soccer State @ Green River |
Green River High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Fri 05/17/2024 |
All Day |
HS State Track @ Casper WY |
Kelly Walsh High School |
|
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 20
|
|
|
Sat 05/18/2024 |
TBD |
HS Soccer State @ Green River |
Green River High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Sat 05/18/2024 |
All Day |
HS State Track @ Casper WY |
Kelly Walsh High School |
|
Angie Pitts
|
BUS 20
|
|
|
Mon 05/20/2024 |
12:30 pm |
3rd Grade @ Micheli Ranch |
Micheli Ranch |
12:20 pm |
Angie Pitts Shay Riffer
|
BUS 20 BUS 07
|
|
|
Mon 05/20/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Cheer Tryouts @ HS Main Gym |
HS Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 05/20/2024 |
3:45 pm |
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 05/20/2024 |
6:00 pm |
HS Boys Soccer Awards Night @ HS Auditorium |
HS Auditorium |
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 05/20/2024 |
7:00 pm |
Girls Soccer Banquet @ HS Cafeteria |
HS Cafeteria |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 05/21/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Cheer Tryouts @ HS Main Gym |
HS Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 05/21/2024 |
3:45 pm |
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 05/22/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Cheer Tryouts @ HS Main Gym |
HS Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 05/22/2024 |
3:45 pm |
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 05/23/2024 |
8:15 am |
1st Grade Field Trip @ Hickey Ranch |
Hickey Ranch |
8:15 am |
Jordan Rasmussen
|
BUS 06
|
|
|
Thu 05/23/2024 |
9:00 am |
3rd Grade @ Fossil Butte |
Fossil Butte National Monument |
9:00 am |
Janett Hurdsman
|
BUS 12
|
|
|
Thu 05/23/2024 |
9:30 am |
MS Lagoon Trip |
Lagoon Amusement Park |
7:30 am |
Angie Pitts Shay Riffer Lisa Branson Michelle Harrison
|
BUS 20 BUS 07 BUS 11 BUS 08
|
|
|
Thu 05/23/2024 |
3:30 pm |
HS Cheer Tryouts @ HS Main Gym |
HS Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 05/23/2024 |
3:45 pm |
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 05/24/2024 |
11:15 am |
HS Senior Class @ K-8 Visiting Kindergarten Class |
K-8 Classroom |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 05/24/2024 |
6:00 pm |
GRADUATION |
HS Auditorium |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 05/28/2024 |
11:00 am |
1st Grade Field Trip @ Aquarium - Draper, UT |
Loveland Living Planet Aquarium |
8:30 am |
Angie Pitts Shay Riffer
|
BUS 20 BUS 07
|
|
|
Tue 05/28/2024 |
3:45 pm |
HS Football Team Camp @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 05/28/2024 |
3:45 pm |
HS Volleyball Camp @ HS Gyms |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 05/29/2024 |
5:30 am |
8th Grade @ Dubois WY Military Museum |
National Museum of Military Vehicles |
5:30 am |
Angie Pitts Shay Riffer
|
BUS 20 BUS 07
|
|
|
Wed 05/29/2024 |
9:25 am |
5th Grade @ Green River Rec-Center |
Green River Rec Center |
9:25 am |
Lisa Branson
|
BUS 11
|
|
|
Wed 05/29/2024 |
3:45 pm |
HS Football Team Camp @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 05/29/2024 |
3:45 pm |
HS Volleyball Camp @ HS Gyms |
HS Gym HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 05/30/2024 |
8:30 am |
4th Grade @ Rock Springs Rec Center |
Rock Springs Family Recreation Center |
8:30 am |
Shay Riffer Angie Pitts
|
BUS 07 BUS 20
|
|
|
Thu 05/30/2024 |
3:45 pm |
HS Football Team Camp @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 05/30/2024 |
3:45 pm |
HS Volleyball Camp @ HS Gyms |
HS Gym HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 05/30/2024 |
7:00 pm |
HS Cheer Parent Meeting @ HS Auditorium |
HS Auditorium |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 05/31/2024 |
3:45 pm |
HS Football Team Camp @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 06/01/2024 |
3:45 pm |
HS Football Team Camp @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Sun 06/02/2024 |
TBD |
HS Football Team Camp @ Chadron State |
Chadron State College |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Mon 06/03/2024 |
TBD |
HS Football Team Camp @ Chadron State |
Chadron State College |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Mon 06/03/2024 |
7:45 am |
HS Volleyball Gold Medal Squared Camp @ HS Gyms |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 06/04/2024 |
TBD |
HS Football Team Camp @ Chadron State |
Chadron State College |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Tue 06/04/2024 |
7:45 am |
HS Volleyball Gold Medal Squared Camp @ HS Gyms |
HS Gym HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 06/05/2024 |
TBD |
HS Football Team Camp @ Chadron State |
Chadron State College |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Wed 06/05/2024 |
7:45 am |
HS Volleyball Gold Medal Squared Camp @ HS Gyms |
HS Gym HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 06/06/2024 |
7:45 am |
HS Volleyball Gold Medal Squared Camp @ HS Gyms |
HS Gym HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 06/10/2024 |
6:30 am |
HS GBB Team Skills Camp @ HS Practice Gym |
HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 06/10/2024 |
5:00 pm |
HS Boys Skills Camp @ HS Gyms |
HS Gym HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 06/11/2024 |
6:30 am |
HS GBB Camp @ HS Practice Gym |
HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 06/11/2024 |
5:00 pm |
HS Boys Skills Camp @ HS Gyms |
HS Gym HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 06/12/2024 |
6:30 am |
HS GBB Camp @ HS Practice Gym |
HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 06/12/2024 |
5:00 pm |
HS Boys Skills Camp @ HS Gyms |
HS Gym HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 06/13/2024 |
6:30 am |
HS GBB Camp @ HS Practice Gym |
HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 06/13/2024 |
5:00 pm |
HS Boys Skills Camp @ HS Gyms |
HS Gym HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 06/14/2024 |
8:00 am |
HS Girls BB Camp @ Manila, Utah |
Manila High |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 06/14/2024 |
8:00 am |
HS Boys BB Camp @ Manila, Utah |
Manila High |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 06/15/2024 |
8:00 am |
HS Girls BB Camp @ Manila, Utah |
Manila High |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 06/15/2024 |
8:00 am |
HS Boys BB Camp @ Manila, Utah |
Manila High |
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 06/17/2024 |
TBD |
HS Girls Basketball Camp @ Mesa State |
Grand Junction, CO |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Mon 06/17/2024 |
TBD |
HS Boys BB Camp @ Mesa |
Grand Junction, CO |
TBD |
|
|
HS Boys Basketball Camp |
|
Tue 06/18/2024 |
TBD |
HS Girls Basketball Camp @ Mesa State |
Grand Junction, CO |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Tue 06/18/2024 |
TBD |
HS Boys BB Camp @ Mesa |
Grand Junction, CO |
TBD |
|
|
HS Boys Basketball Camp |
|
Wed 06/19/2024 |
TBD |
HS Girls Basketball Camp @ Mesa State |
Grand Junction, CO |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Wed 06/19/2024 |
TBD |
HS Boys BB Camp @ Mesa |
Grand Junction, CO |
TBD |
|
|
HS Boys Basketball Camp |
|
Thu 06/20/2024 |
TBD |
HS Girls Basketball Camp @ Mesa State |
Grand Junction, CO |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Thu 06/20/2024 |
TBD |
HS Boys BB Camp @ Mesa |
Grand Junction, CO |
TBD |
|
|
HS Boys Basketball Camp |
|
Mon 06/24/2024 |
12:00 pm |
High Uinta Soccer Camp @ Evanston |
Evanston High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 06/25/2024 |
12:00 pm |
High Uinta Soccer Camp @ Evanston |
Evanston High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 06/26/2024 |
12:00 pm |
High Uinta Soccer Camp @ Evanston |
Evanston High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 06/27/2024 |
12:00 pm |
High Uinta Soccer Camp @ Evanston |
Evanston High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 06/28/2024 |
12:00 pm |
High Uinta Soccer Camp @ Evanston |
Evanston High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 07/08/2024 |
12:00 pm |
HS Volleyball Camp @ UVU - Orem, Utah |
Utah Valley University |
6:00 am |
Diana Tims Kim Stephens UNKNOWN
|
Staff 504 SUB Staff 510 SUB Staff 3179 VANA
|
|
|
Tue 07/09/2024 |
12:00 pm |
HS Volleyball Camp @ UVU - Orem, Utah |
Utah Valley University |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 07/10/2024 |
12:00 pm |
HS Volleyball Camp @ UVU - Orem, Utah |
Utah Valley University |
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 07/15/2024 |
8:00 am |
Football Kid Camp 4-8th Grade @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 07/16/2024 |
8:00 am |
Football Kid Camp 4-8th Grade @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 07/17/2024 |
8:00 am |
Football Kid Camp 4-8th Grade @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 07/18/2024 |
7:00 pm |
HSFB 13th Annual Lift-A-Thon |
HS Weight Room |
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 07/22/2024 |
TBD |
HS Boys/Girls Soccer Camp @ MV Green Space |
Green Space |
TBD |
|
|
Casper College |
|
Tue 07/23/2024 |
TBD |
HS Boys Soccer Camp @ MV Green Space |
Green Space |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Tue 07/23/2024 |
5:30 pm |
HS Football Camp @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 07/24/2024 |
TBD |
HS Boys Soccer Camp @ MV Green Space |
Green Space |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Wed 07/24/2024 |
5:30 pm |
HS Football Camp @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 07/25/2024 |
5:30 pm |
HS Football Camp @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 07/26/2024 |
5:30 pm |
HS Football Camp @ HS Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 08/05/2024 |
4:00 pm |
MVHS Soccer Kids Camp @ Green Space |
Green Space |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 08/06/2024 |
4:00 pm |
MVHS Soccer Kids Camp @ Green Space |
Green Space |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 08/07/2024 |
4:00 pm |
MVHS Soccer Kids Camp @ Green Space |
Green Space |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 08/30/2024 |
9:00 am |
HS Volleyball @ Cokeville |
Cokeville High School |
7:00 am |
|
|
|
|
Sat 08/31/2024 |
TBD |
Freshman VB Tournament @ Evanston |
Evanston High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Sat 08/31/2024 |
9:00 am |
HS Volleyball @ Cokeville |
Cokeville High School |
7:00 am |
|
|
|
|
Sat 08/31/2024 |
10:00 am |
HS Football @ Green River |
Green River, WY |
7:00 am |
|
|
|
|
Fri 09/06/2024 |
8:00 am |
HS Volleyball Tournament @ Evanston (Border Wars) |
Evanston High School |
6:30 am |
|
|
|
|
Fri 09/06/2024 |
3:00 pm |
HS Football with Rich County |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 09/07/2024 |
8:00 am |
HS Volleyball Tournament @ Evanston (Border Wars) |
Evanston High School |
6:30 am |
|
|
|
|
Mon 09/09/2024 |
4:00 pm |
HS JV-FB Jamboree @ MV Stadium |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 09/10/2024 |
9:00 am |
College Planning Days @ MVHS |
HS Senior Hallway |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 09/10/2024 |
4:00 pm |
Freshman VB Tournament @ MVHS |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
MV/Lyman/Star Valley/Lander |
|
Fri 09/13/2024 |
12:00 pm |
HS JV/V Volleyball @ Rawlins |
Rawlins High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 09/13/2024 |
7:00 pm |
HS Football @ Lovell |
Lovell |
|
|
|
Game time 7:00pm Leave time 7:00 am. |
|
Sat 09/14/2024 |
TBD |
Freshman VB Tournament @ Pinedale |
Pinedale High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Sat 09/14/2024 |
All Day |
HS Football @ Lovell |
Lovell |
|
|
|
Game time 7:00pm Leave time 7:00 am. |
|
Sat 09/14/2024 |
12:00 pm |
HS JV/V Volleyball @ Rawlins |
Rawlins High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 09/16/2024 |
4:30 pm |
HS JV-Football @ Cokeville |
Cokeville High School |
2:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
Fri 09/20/2024 |
4:00 pm |
HS Football with Cokeville |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
Bill Lyons Crew - Casper |
|
Sat 09/21/2024 |
11:00 am |
HS Fr/JV/V Volleyball with Lander - HOMECOMING |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
Games at 11/12/1:00 |
|
Mon 09/23/2024 |
4:00 pm |
HS JV-Football @ Kemmerer |
Kemmerer High School |
2:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
Wed 09/25/2024 |
4:00 pm |
HS FR/JV/ Varsity Volleyball @ Lyman |
Lyman High School |
3:00 pm |
|
|
Games at 4/5/6:00 |
|
Fri 09/27/2024 |
4:00 pm |
HS FR/JV/Varsity Volleyball with Pinedale |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
Game start- 4/5/6:00 |
|
Sat 09/28/2024 |
1:00 pm |
HS Football with Kemmerer |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
Al Smith - Evanston Crew |
|
Mon 09/30/2024 |
4:00 pm |
HS JV-Football Home with Pinedale |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
BV Crew Officials |
|
Fri 10/04/2024 |
4:00 pm |
HS Volleyball with Kemmerer |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
4/5/6:00 |
|
Fri 10/04/2024 |
7:00 pm |
HS Football @ Pinedale |
Pinedale High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 10/05/2024 |
12:00 pm |
HS Volleyball @ Big Piney |
Big Piney High School |
8:00 am |
|
|
Game start- 12/1:00 |
|
Mon 10/07/2024 |
4:00 pm |
HS JV-Football @ Lyman |
Lyman High School |
2:40 pm |
|
|
|
|
Tue 10/08/2024 |
4:00 pm |
HS Frosh/JV/V Volleyball with Green River |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
Games at 4/5/6:00 |
|
Fri 10/11/2024 |
TBD |
JV/V Volleyball Conference Duals @ Pinedale |
Lander Valley High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Fri 10/11/2024 |
3:00 pm |
HS Football with Worland |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
Al Smith- Evanston Crew |
|
Sat 10/12/2024 |
TBD |
JV/V Volleyball Conference Duals @ Pinedale |
Lander Valley High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Mon 10/14/2024 |
4:00 pm |
HS JV-Football @ Big Piney |
Big Piney High School |
1:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
Fri 10/18/2024 |
3:00 pm |
HS Football @ Thermopolis |
Thermopolis High School |
7:00 am |
|
|
|
|
Fri 10/18/2024 |
4:00 pm |
HS Frosh/JV/V Volleyball with Lyman |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
4/5/6:00 |
|
Wed 10/23/2024 |
5:00 pm |
HS JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Cokeville |
Cokeville High School |
1:55 pm |
|
|
Games at 5/6/7:00 |
|
Thu 10/24/2024 |
4:00 pm |
HS Fr/JV/V Volleyball @ Lander |
Lander Valley High School |
|
|
|
Games at 4/5/6:00 |
|
Fri 10/25/2024 |
3:00 pm |
HS Football with Lyman |
HS Stadium |
|
|
|
Sean G Crew |
|
Thu 10/31/2024 |
9:00 pm |
HS Volleyball Regionals @ Powell |
Powell High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 11/01/2024 |
9:00 pm |
HS Volleyball Regionals @ Powell |
Powell High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 11/02/2024 |
9:00 pm |
HS Volleyball Regionals @ Powell |
Powell High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 11/07/2024 |
2:30 pm |
HS Volleyball State @ Casper |
Casper |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 11/08/2024 |
2:30 pm |
HS Volleyball State @ Casper |
Casper |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 11/09/2024 |
2:30 pm |
HS Volleyball State @ Casper |
Casper |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 12/12/2024 |
4:00 pm |
JV and Varsity BB Bridger Valley Tournament @ MV |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 12/13/2024 |
TBD |
HS Wrestling @ Cache Valley WR Tournament-Logan |
LOGAN HIGH |
TBD |
|
|
Staying at the LaQuinta |
|
Fri 12/13/2024 |
4:00 pm |
JV and Varsity BB Bridger Valley Tournament @ MV |
HS Gym HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 12/14/2024 |
All Day |
HS Wrestling @ Cache Valley WR Tournament-Logan |
LOGAN HIGH |
|
|
|
Staying at the LaQuinta |
|
Sat 12/14/2024 |
4:00 pm |
JV and Varsity BB Bridger Valley Tournament @ MV |
HS Gym HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 12/17/2024 |
6:00 pm |
9th Grade BB with Kemmerer |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
start time 6/6:00. |
|
Wed 12/18/2024 |
4:00 pm |
9th Grade Basketball with Lyman |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 12/18/2024 |
5:00 pm |
HS Wrestling Dual @ Rawlins |
Rawlins High School |
|
|
|
Weigh in at 4:00pm, Wrestle at 5:00pm |
|
Thu 12/19/2024 |
TBD |
HS BB Flaming Gorge Tourney @ Green River -Girls |
Green River-Lincoln Middle School TRUMAN ELEMENTARY |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Thu 12/19/2024 |
TBD |
HS BB Flaming Gorge Tourney @ Green River -Boys |
Green River High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Fri 12/20/2024 |
TBD |
HS BB Flaming Gorge Tourney @ Green River -Boys |
Green River High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Fri 12/20/2024 |
TBD |
HS BB Flaming Gorge Tourney @ Green River -Girls |
TRUMAN ELEMENTARY Green River-Lincoln Middle School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Sat 12/21/2024 |
TBD |
HS Wrestling Tournament @ Kemmerer |
Kemmerer High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Sat 12/21/2024 |
TBD |
HS BB Flaming Gorge Tourney @ Green River -Boys |
Green River High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Sat 12/21/2024 |
TBD |
HS BB Flaming Gorge Tourney @ Green River -Girls |
TRUMAN ELEMENTARY Green River-Lincoln Middle School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Sat 01/04/2025 |
TBD |
HS Wrestling @ Bear Lake Tournament |
Montpelier ID |
TBD |
|
|
Weigh-Ins from 8:00am - 9:00am |
|
Sat 01/04/2025 |
11:00 am |
JV/V Basketball with Lyman |
HS Gym HS Practice Gym |
|
|
|
11/12:30/2:00 |
|
Tue 01/07/2025 |
5:30 pm |
9th Grade BB @ Big Piney |
Big Piney High School |
2:30 pm |
|
|
5:30/5:30 |
|
Wed 01/08/2025 |
TBD |
HS Wrestling Triangular @ MV or Evanston |
HS Gym |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Fri 01/10/2025 |
TBD |
JV/V Basketball @ Rawlins Tournament (Girls Only) |
Rawlins High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Fri 01/10/2025 |
TBD |
JV/V Basketball @ Rawlins Tournament (Boys Only) |
Rawlins High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Sat 01/11/2025 |
TBD |
JV/V Basketball @ Rawlins Tournament (Girls Only) |
Rawlins High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Sat 01/11/2025 |
TBD |
JV/V Basketball @ Rawlins Tournament (Boys Only) |
Rawlins High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Fri 01/17/2025 |
TBD |
HS Wrestling @ Green River Tournament |
Green River High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Fri 01/17/2025 |
2:30 pm |
FR/JV/V Basketball @ Lander |
Lander Valley High School |
11:45 am |
|
|
2:30/4/5:30/7:00 |
|
Sat 01/18/2025 |
TBD |
HS Wrestling @ Green River Tournament |
Green River High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Sat 01/18/2025 |
11:00 am |
9th Grade BB @ Pinedale Tournament |
Pinedale High School |
6:45 am |
|
|
|
|
Thu 01/23/2025 |
5:00 pm |
HS Wrestling Tournament @ Lander |
Lander Valley High School |
|
|
|
Dual on Thursday with Lander - Tournament on Friday and Saturday / will be staying at the Shoshone Rose |
|
Fri 01/24/2025 |
2:30 pm |
HS FR/JV/V Basketball with Pinedale |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
2:30/4:00/5:30/7:00 |
|
Fri 01/24/2025 |
5:00 pm |
HS Wrestling Tournament @ Lander |
Lander Valley High School |
|
|
|
Dual on Thursday with Lander - Tournament on Friday and Saturday / will be staying at the Shoshone Rose |
|
Sat 01/25/2025 |
TBD |
9th Grade Basketball Tournament @ Evanston |
Evanston High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Sat 01/25/2025 |
5:00 pm |
HS Wrestling Tournament @ Lander |
Lander Valley High School |
|
|
|
Dual on Thursday with Lander - Tournament on Friday and Saturday / will be staying at the Shoshone Rose |
|
Tue 01/28/2025 |
5:00 pm |
HS Wrestling Dual @ Big Piney |
Big Piney High School |
|
|
|
Weigh-Ins 4:00am. |
|
Tue 01/28/2025 |
5:30 pm |
9th Grade BB with Big Piney |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
Game time 5:30/5:30 |
|
Thu 01/30/2025 |
4:00 pm |
JV/Varsity Basketball @ Kemmerer |
Kemmerer High School |
2:30 pm |
|
|
Game times 4:00/5:30/7:00 |
|
Fri 01/31/2025 |
TBD |
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon |
Riverton High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Sat 02/01/2025 |
TBD |
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon |
Riverton High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Sat 02/01/2025 |
4:00 pm |
JV/V Basketball @ Lyman |
Lyman High School |
3:00 pm |
|
|
Start time 4/5:30/7:00 LT-3:00 pm. |
|
Tue 02/04/2025 |
6:00 pm |
9th Grade BB @ Kemmerer |
Kemmerer High School |
4:15 pm |
|
|
start time 6:00 |
6/6:00 |
Wed 02/05/2025 |
5:30 pm |
HS Wrestling Dual with Cokeville |
HS Wrestling Room HS Gym |
|
|
|
Weigh-ins @ 4:30/ Start time 5:30 |
|
Fri 02/07/2025 |
TBD |
HS Wrestling Bridgerland Tournament @ Lyman |
Lyman High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Fri 02/07/2025 |
4:00 pm |
HS Basketball with Powell |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
4/5:30/7:00 |
|
Sat 02/08/2025 |
10:00 am |
HS Basketball with Cody |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
10/11:30/1:00 |
|
Tue 02/11/2025 |
5:00 pm |
HS Wrestling with Lyman |
HS Wrestling Room HS Gym |
|
|
|
Weigh-Ins @ 4:00pm / Start time 5:00pm |
|
Fri 02/14/2025 |
2:30 pm |
FR/JV/V Basketball with Lander |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
Game start time 2:30/ 4/5:30/7:00 |
|
Sat 02/15/2025 |
5:30 pm |
HS Basketball with Rawlins |
HS Practice Gym HS Gym |
|
|
|
12/1:30/3/4:30 |
|
Tue 02/18/2025 |
6:00 pm |
9th Grade Basketball @ Lyman |
Lyman High School |
5:15 pm |
|
|
. |
6/6:00 |
Fri 02/21/2025 |
TBD |
HS Girls Wrestling @ Star Valley |
Afton |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Fri 02/21/2025 |
10:00 am |
HS Wrestling Regionals @ Pinedale |
Pinedale High School |
|
|
|
Weigh-ins Friday @ 10:00pm |
|
Fri 02/21/2025 |
4:00 pm |
JV/V Basketball @ Worland |
Worland High School |
|
|
|
Game times 4/5:30/7:00 |
4/5:30/7:00 |
Sat 02/22/2025 |
10:00 am |
HS Wrestling Regionals @ Pinedale |
Pinedale High School |
|
|
|
Weigh-ins Friday @ 10:00pm |
|
Sat 02/22/2025 |
4:00 pm |
JV/V Basketball @ Lovell |
Lovell |
|
|
|
Game times 4/5:30/7:00 |
4/5:30/7:00 |
Fri 02/28/2025 |
2:30 pm |
FR/JV/V Basketball @ Pinedale |
Pinedale High School |
12:45 pm |
|
|
Game times 2:30/4:00/5:30/7:00 |
|
Wed 03/05/2025 |
TBD |
HS 3A West Regional BB @ Lander |
Powell High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Thu 03/06/2025 |
TBD |
HS 3A West Regional BB @ Lander |
Powell High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Fri 03/07/2025 |
TBD |
HS 3A West Regional BB @ Lander |
Powell High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Sat 03/08/2025 |
TBD |
HS 3A West Regional BB @ Lander |
Powell High School |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Wed 03/12/2025 |
TBD |
HS State Basketball @ Casper |
Casper |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Thu 03/13/2025 |
TBD |
HS State Basketball @ Casper |
Casper |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Fri 03/14/2025 |
TBD |
HS State Basketball @ Casper |
Casper |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Sat 03/15/2025 |
TBD |
HS State Basketball @ Casper |
Casper |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Tue 03/25/2025 |
12:00 pm |
FCCLA State Convention @ Cheyenne |
Cheyenne |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 03/26/2025 |
12:00 pm |
FCCLA State Convention @ Cheyenne |
Cheyenne |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 03/27/2025 |
12:00 pm |
FCCLA State Convention @ Cheyenne |
Cheyenne |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 03/28/2025 |
12:00 pm |
FCCLA State Convention @ Cheyenne |
Cheyenne |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 04/04/2025 |
3:00 pm |
HS Soccer @ Cody |
Cody High School |
|
|
|
3/5:00 |
|
Sat 04/05/2025 |
3:00 pm |
HS Soccer @ Powell |
Powell Powell High School |
|
|
|
11/1:00 |
|
Wed 04/09/2025 |
TBD |
State FFA @ Cheyenne |
Cheyenne |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
Thu 04/10/2025 |
All Day |
State FFA @ Cheyenne |
Cheyenne |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 04/11/2025 |
All Day |
State FFA @ Cheyenne |
Cheyenne |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 04/12/2025 |
All Day |
State FFA @ Cheyenne |
Cheyenne |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 04/15/2025 |
3:00 pm |
HS Soccer @ Rawlins |
Rawlins High School |
|
|
|
3/5:00 |
|
Thu 04/17/2025 |
3:00 pm |
HS Soccer @ Lyman |
Lyman High School |
1:30 pm |
|
|
3/5:00 |
|
Sat 04/19/2025 |
12:00 pm |
PROM - Tentative date |
HS Gym |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 04/25/2025 |
3:00 pm |
HS Soccer @ Pinedale |
Pinedale High School |
|
|
|
3/5:00 |
|
Sat 04/26/2025 |
11:00 am |
HS Soccer with Lander |
Green Space |
|
|
|
11/1:00 |
|
Sat 04/26/2025 |
12:00 pm |
PROM - Tentative date |
HS Gym |
|
|
|
|
|