Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
4/23/2024 1:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Christmas Break
31
Christmas Break
1
New Year's Day
Christmas Break
2
Christmas Break
3
Christmas Break
8:30a
Girls Basketball Team Breakfast @ HS Cafeteria
4
Christmas Break
11:30a
HS Wrestling @ Green River Tournament
2:30p
JV/V Basketball @ Rawlins Tournament (Boys Only)
6:00p
JV/V Basketball @ Pinedale Tournament (Girls Only)
5
12:00a
HS Wrestling @ Green River Tournament
12:00a
JV/V Basketball @ Pinedale Tournament (Girls Only)
12:00a
JV/V Basketball @ Rawlins Tournament (Boys Only)
6
7
Estelle Reel Day
TBD
MS Boys Basketball 1st Day of Practice
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
8
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
5:00p
HS Wrestling with Kemmerer
6:00p
9th Grade BB @ Big Piney
7:00p
Board Meeting
9
6:30a
FFA Heber City Judging Contest
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven - reading/keyboarding
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
10
2:30p
JV/V Basketball with Star Valley
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
11
11:00a
HS Wrestling @ Don Runner Invite-Wind River
4:00p
HS Indoor Track @ The Olympic Oval-West Valley Utah
4:00p
JV/V Basketball with Evanston
12
12:00a
HS Wrestling @ Don Runner Invite-Wind River
8:00a
9th Grade BB @ Pinedale Tournament
8:00a
HS Cheer State Routine @ HS Gym
8:00a
MS Boys Basketball @ Evanston Tournament
13
14
Transportation Request
6:00p
9th Grade BB with Kemmerer
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
15
Transportation Request
8:00a
HS SPED @ Davis Applied Technology Center
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
16
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven - reading/keyboarding
3:30p
HS Guitar 3 @ Utah State University
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
17
12:00a
HS Guitar 3 @ Utah State University
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
5:00p
HS Wrestling @ Lander Dual
18
No School-Staff Required
8:00a
MVE STAFF TRAINING
8:00a
MVMS & MVHS PLC TRAINING
12:00p
HS Wrestling @ Lander Invite
2:30p
Freshman/JV/V Basketball @ Pinedale
4:00p
HS Indoor Track @ BYU
19
12:00a
HS Wrestling @ Lander Invite
8:30a
Girls Basketball Team Breakfast @ HS Cafeteria
9:00a
HS Indoor Track @ BYU
10:00a
MS Boys Basketball @ Kemmerer & Big Piney
1:00p
JV/V Basketball with Big Piney
20
11:30a
All State Honor Choir & Band @ Casper
21
Martin Luther King Day
All State Honor Choir & Band @ Casper
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
22
All State Honor Choir & Band @ Casper
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
4:00p
MS BB with Lyman
5:00p
HS Wrestling @ Cokeville
23
12:00a
All State Honor Choir & Band @ Casper
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven - reading/keyboarding
5:00p
FAMILY READING NIGHT 2ND & 3RD GRADE
6:00p
9th Grade Basketball with Evanston
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
24
3:00p
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball with Rock Springs
25
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon
8:00a
HS Cheer State Practice @ HS Gym
3:00p
HS Basketball @ Saratoga
3:00p
HS Indoor Track @ UHSTCA - Olympic Oval
26
Saturday School
12:00a
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon
9:00a
HS Indoor Track @ UHSTCA - Olympic Oval
10:00a
MS Boys Basketball @ Pinedale
27
28
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
29
8:30a
Practice for Kindergarten pod meeting
1:40p
2-3 Pod Mtg
2:25p
K-1 Pod Mtg
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
5:30p
9th Grade BB @ Evanston
30
1:40p
BVEA SAFETY PRESENTATION
2:45p
MVE 4th & 5th POD Mtg
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven - reading/keyboarding
5:00p
HS Cheer @ Rock Springs Wrestling Tournament
5:00p
HS Wrestling @ Rock Springs
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
31
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball @ EMS/DMS "A ONLY"
6:00p
AAU VOLLEYBALL AND BBALL 3RD GRADE
1
10:00a
HS Wrestling Bridgerland Tournament @ Cokeville
4:00p
HS Indoor Track @ Weber State
4:00p
JV/V Basketball @ Kemmerer
5:30p
HS Cheer @ Kemmerer Basketball
2
Saturday School
8:30a
Girls Basketball Team Breakfast @ HS Cafeteria
9:00a
HS Indoor Track @ Weber State
10:00a
MS Boys Basketball @ Cokeville & Randolph
11:00a
Freshman/JV/V Basketball with Lander