Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
TBD
State FFA Agri-Science Fair
27
TBD
6th-12 Grade Band Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
12:00a
State FFA Agri-Science Fair
8:30a
Kindergarten practice for pod meetings
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven - Kinder and 1st Grades - Reading, Sight Word Practice, Homework Assistance
3:15p
MVE Safe Haven - Independent Reading - 2nd thru 5th Grades
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
7:30p
6th-12 Grade Band Concert @ HS Auditorium
28
7:00a
Honor Roll Ski Trip @ Beaver Mtn.
12:00p
MVE Safe Haven - Writing/Keyboarding Skills - K thru 5th Grades
1:40p
MVE 2-3 ALL POD MEETING
2:25p
MVE K-1 ALL POD MEETING
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
1
8:00a
Art Underground Field Trip @ Springville Art Museum-Utah
3:15p
MVE Safe Haven - Success Maker - 1st thru 5th Grades
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
2
TBD
HS Regional Basketball @ Riverton
8:15a
2nd & 3rd Grades Buff Time
9:40a
1st & 2nd General PE
2:15p
4/5 All Pod Meeting in lunchroom
3:15p
MVE Safe Haven - Success Maker - 1st thru 5th Grades
3:30p
Meat Judging in Speech Room K8 building
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
7:00p
MV FCCLA MOVIE NIGHT
3
End of Quarter 3
No School-Staff Required
HS Regional Basketball @ Riverton
10:00a
HS Cheerleaders State Practice @ Evanston Rec Center
11:45a
Elementary Swim 3rd - 5th Grade @ Lyman Pool
11:45a
Elementary Swim @ Lyman Pool
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
4
12:00a
HS Regional Basketball @ Riverton
8:00a
SHARC Ski Trip
5
6
12:00p
Dr. Suess Reading Time-Varsity Athletes @ K-8 Building
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven - Kinder and 1st Grades - Reading, Sight Word Practice, Homework Assistance
3:15p
MVE Safe Haven - Independent Reading - 2nd thru 5th Grades
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
6:00p
State Cheer Parent Performance @ HS Main Gym
7
PTC HS/MS Evenings
TBD
HS State Cheerleading @ Casper
8:00a
2017-2018 Kindergarten Class Registation
9:00a
HS FFA District Speech Contest @ Evanston High School
10:00a
Proctor - Placement Test - Classroom #2
12:00p
MVE Safe Haven - Writing/Keyboarding Skills - K thru 5th Grades
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
8
PTC HS/MS Evenings
TBD
HS State Basketball @ Casper
8:00a
2017-2018 Kindergarten Class Registation
12:00p
ACDA Choir Nationals @ Minneapolis MN
3:15p
MVE Safe Haven - Success Maker - 1st thru 5th Grades
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
9
ACDA Choir Nationals @ Minneapolis MN
HS State Basketball @ Casper
8:00a
2017-2018 Kindergarten Class Registation
3:15p
MVE Safe Haven - Success Maker - 1st thru 5th Grades
3:30p
Meat Judging in Speech Room K8 building
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
6:00p
HS Wrestling Awards Night @ HS Cafeteria
10
NO SCHOOL
ACDA Choir Nationals @ Minneapolis MN
HS State Basketball @ Casper
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
11
12:00a
ACDA Choir Nationals @ Minneapolis MN
12:00a
HS State Basketball @ Casper
8:00a
SHARC Ski Trip
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
13
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven - Kinder and 1st Grades - Reading, Sight Word Practice, Homework Assistance
3:15p
MVE Safe Haven - Independent Reading - 2nd thru 5th Grades
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
14
9:00a
HS FFA Region Speech Contest @ Pinedale
12:00p
MVE Safe Haven - Writing/Keyboarding Skills - K thru 5th Grades
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
7:00p
Board Meetings
15
State FBLA @ Cheyene
10:15a
HS Band/Guitar Service Tour
3:15p
MVE Safe Haven - Success Maker - 1st thru 5th Grades
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
6:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
16
State FBLA @ Cheyene
8:00a
Community Service Providers Presentation
12:00p
Photography Field Trip @ Fort Bridger
1:30p
MVE - BVEA Safety Demonstrations
2:50p
MVE Mrs. Walk's READERS THEATER
3:15p
MVE Safe Haven - Success Maker - 1st thru 5th Grades
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
6:30p
HS Boys Basketball Awards @ HS Cafeteria
17
St. Patrick's Day
State FBLA @ Cheyene
8:00a
Community Service Providers Presentation
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
18
Saturday School
State FBLA @ Cheyene
8:00a
SHARC Ski Trip
8:30a
SWD 6-7 Interschool Honor Choir & Band @ Evanston Middle School
8:30a
SWD 6-7 Interschool Honor Choir & Band @ MVHS
11:00a
Special Olympics - Jackalope Jump
19
TBD
State Vet Science Contest @ Torrington
20
TBD
MS Track First Practice
12:00a
State Vet Science Contest @ Torrington
7:00a
PROM - SET UP IN MAIN GYM
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven - Kinder and 1st Grades - Reading, Sight Word Practice, Homework Assistance
3:15p
MVE Safe Haven - Independent Reading - 2nd thru 5th Grades
3:30p
Bitty Buff Volleyball
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
21
7:00a
PROM - SET UP IN MAIN GYM
12:00p
MVE Safe Haven - Writing/Keyboarding Skills - K thru 5th Grades
12:00p
State FCCLA Conference @ Cheyenne
3:00p
HS Track @ Davis - Davis Super Meet
3:30p
Bitty Buff Volleyball
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
22
State FCCLA Conference @ Cheyenne
7:00a
PROM - SET UP IN MAIN GYM
11:55a
MS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
3:00p
HS Track @ Davis - Davis Super Meet
3:15p
MVE Safe Haven - Success Maker - 1st thru 5th Grades
3:30p
Bitty Buff Volleyball
5:30p
Choir - Jazz Festival @ University of Wyoming
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
23
Choir - Jazz Festival @ University of Wyoming
State FCCLA Conference @ Cheyenne
7:00a
PROM - SET UP IN MAIN GYM
2:30p
MVE Kindergarten Buff Time
3:15p
MVE Safe Haven - Success Maker - 1st thru 5th Grades
3:30p
Bitty Buff Volleyball
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
24
TBD
FFA - LDE Simi-Finals @ Casper College
12:00a
Choir - Jazz Festival @ University of Wyoming
12:00a
State FCCLA Conference @ Cheyenne
7:00a
PROM - SET UP IN MAIN GYM
8:15a
2nd & 3rd Grades Buff Time
1:00p
MVE 1st Grade Buff Time
2:15p
4th & 5th Grade Buff Time in Lunchroom
3:00p
HS Track - All Tracksters @ RS
3:00p
HS Track @ Big Piney
3:30p
Bitty Buff Volleyball
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
6:00p
FFA Hosting the "Bar J Wranglers" @ HS Auditorium
25
Saturday School
12:00a
FFA - LDE Simi-Finals @ Casper College
7:00a
PROM - SET UP IN MAIN GYM
8:00a
SHARC Ski Trip
26
27
TBD
MS Track First Practice
7:00a
Honor Roll Ski Trip @ Beaver Mtn.
7:00a
PROM - SET UP IN MAIN GYM
8:30a
Kindergarten practice for pod meetings
10:30a
SpEd College Visit @ WWCC
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven - Kinder and 1st Grades - Reading, Sight Word Practice, Homework Assistance
3:15p
MVE Safe Haven - Independent Reading - 2nd thru 5th Grades
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
6:00p
HS Girls Basketball Awards Night
28
7:00a
PROM - SET UP IN MAIN GYM
11:55a
MS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
12:00p
MVE Safe Haven - Writing/Keyboarding Skills - K thru 5th Grades
1:40p
MVE 2-3 ALL POD MEETING
2:00p
Mentor Ability Meeting
2:25p
MVE K-1 ALL POD MEETING
3:15p
MVE 1st Grade PENGUIN PARTY
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
29
6:00a
FFA Judging Contest @ Grantsville, UT
7:00a
PROM - SET UP IN MAIN GYM
3:15p
MVE Safe Haven - Success Maker - 1st thru 5th Grades
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
6:00p
Speech Showcase @ HS Auditorium
30
7:00a
PROM - SET UP IN MAIN GYM
11:55a
MS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
3:15p
MVE Safe Haven - Success Maker - 1st thru 5th Grades
5:30p
HS Cheerleader Awards Night
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
7:30p
MS 6-7-8 Spring Choir Concert @ HS Auditorium
31
TBD
HS Choir Singing Camp @ UW- Men and Women
TBD
HS Track @ Rawlins
7:00a
PROM - SET UP IN MAIN GYM
8:30a
2-6 grade Stem Career Fair
12:00p
FFA Class @ Lyman HS
12:20p
MS School Trip @ Lyman Theater
1
12:00a
HS Choir Singing Camp @ UW- Men and Women
10:00a
HS Track Ted Schroeder @ Rock Springs
10:00a
MS Track Mtn View Invite
7:00p
Prom