Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
4/26/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
No School-Staff Required
30
WYOMING DAY
No School-Staff Required
3:30p
HS Cross Country Practice @ Four Way-Micheli HIll
4:00p
HS JV-FB @ Evanston
6:00p
6th Grade Back to School Night
31
No School-Staff Required
3:30p
HS Cross Country - Practice @ Gilbert Creek
5:45p
Elementary Open House
1
Students' First Day
2
4:00p
MS Cross Country @ Green River
3
11:30a
HS Volleyball Tournament @ Evanston
4:00p
HS Football with Evanston @ HS Stadium
4
8:00a
HS Volleyball Tournament @ Evanston
8:30a
MS Volleyball Jamboree @ Lyman
9:00a
MS Football Jamboree
10:00a
HS Cross Country @ Soda Springs
5
6
Labor Day
7
3:30p
HSXC Practice @ Whiskey Springs
4:00p
Freshman VB @ Lyman (SV & Lander)
5:00p
2-3 Grade Tumbling @ HS Wrestling Room
6:15p
2-6 Grade Cheer @ HS Wrestling Room
7:00p
4-6 Grade Tumbling @ HS Wrestling Room
8
9
4:00p
HS Volleyball with Big Piney
4:30p
MS Football with Pinedale
5:30p
Preschool Tumbling @ HS Wrestling Room
6:00p
Preschool Cheer @ HS Wrestling Room
6:30p
K-1 Tumbling @ HS Wrestling Room
7:00p
K-1 Cheer @ HS Wrestling Room
10
12:00p
HS JV/V Volleyball @ Rawlins
4:00p
HS Football with Lovell
4:00p
MS Cross Country @ Rock Springs
11
TBD
HS JV/V Volleyball @ Rawlins
9:00a
Freshman VB Tournament @ Pinedale
10:00a
MS Volleyball @ BP & Pinedale
11:00a
HS XC State @ Ethete
12
13
3:30p
HS Cross Country Practice @ Murray Hill
4:30p
HS JV-Football with Cokeville
14
School Board Meeting 7:00 PM
9:30a
College Planning Days @ Lyman High School
3:30p
HS Cross Country - Practice @ Gilbert Creek
4:00p
MS Volleyball with Lyman
5:00p
2-3 Grade Tumbling @ HS Wrestling Room
6:15p
2-6 Grade Cheer @ HS Wrestling Room
7:00p
4-6 Grade Tumbling @ HS Wrestling Room
15
4:00p
MS Volleyball @ EMS/DMS
16
7:30a
HS Seniors @ UW Law School
4:00p
MS Cross Country @ Star Valley
5:30p
Preschool Tumbling @ HS Wrestling Room
6:00p
Preschool Cheer @ HS Wrestling Room
6:30p
K-1 Tumbling @ HS Wrestling Room
7:00p
K-1 Cheer @ HS Wrestling Room
17
CONSTITUTION DAY
No School-Staff Required
TBD
UW Band @ University of Wyoming
3:00p
HS Football @ Cokeville
4:00p
HS Volleyball @ Pinedale
18
12:00a
UW Band @ University of Wyoming
10:00a
MS Football @ Rich County Randolph
11:00a
HS XC State @ Star Valley
12:00p
HS JV/V VB with Kemmerer
19
20
8:10a
8th Grade @ Alligator Lake
3:30p
HSXC Practice @ Murray Hill - Robertson
4:00p
HS JVFootball @ Star Valley
21
8:15a
K-3 Picture Day @ K-8 Building
3:30p
HSXC Practice @ Whiskey Springs
4:00p
MS Volleyball @ Kemmerer
5:00p
2-3 Grade Tumbling @ HS Wrestling Room
6:15p
2-6 Grade Cheer @ HS Wrestling Room
7:00p
4-6 Grade Tumbling @ HS Wrestling Room
22
8:15a
HS Picture Day @ Auditorium
4:00p
MS Football with Kemmerer
4:30p
MS Cross Country @ Lyman
23
8:15a
4th - 8th Grade Picture Day
4:00p
HS Volleyball @ Big Piney
4:30p
MS Volleyball @ Rock Springs
5:30p
HS Gear Up Back to School Event @ Evanston
5:30p
Preschool Tumbling @ HS Wrestling Room
6:00p
Preschool Cheer @ HS Wrestling Room
6:30p
K-1 Tumbling @ HS Wrestling Room
7:00p
K-1 Cheer @ HS Wrestling Room
24
2:00p
HS Cross Country @ Sugarhouse Park - SLC
7:00p
HS Cheerleaders @ Kemmerer
7:00p
HS Football @ Kemmerer
25
9:45a
Freshman VB Tournament @ Lyman
10:00a
MS Volleyball with Rich County & Cokeville
26
27
HOMECOMING- MUSICAL MONDAY
3:30p
HSXC Practice @ Murray Hill - Robertson
4:00p
HS JV-Football @ Pinedale
6:00p
HoCo- Cornhole Tournament
28
SUPERHERO VS SUPERVILLIAN
3:30p
HSXC Practice @ Whiskey Springs
4:00p
FCCLA Fall Conference @ Casper
4:00p
MS Volleyball @ Green River
5:00p
2-3 Grade Tumbling @ HS Wrestling Room
6:00p
STUD Volleyball
6:15p
2-6 Grade Cheer @ HS Wrestling Room
7:00p
4-6 Grade Tumbling @ HS Wrestling Room
29
WESTERN WEDNESDAY
12:00a
FCCLA Fall Conference @ Casper
8:00a
HS Advanced PE/Enviro Science @ Henry's Fork
4:00p
MS Cross Country @ Evanston
6:00p
Kickball @ MV-Park Baseball Field/Bonfire After
30
FAVORITE CHARACTER
12:00p
HS Choir @ Hale Center Theater - Secret Garden SLC
4:00p
MS Volleyball with DMS/EMS/Manila
4:30p
MS Football with Lyman
5:30p
Preschool Tumbling @ HS Wrestling Room
6:00p
Preschool Cheer @ HS Wrestling Room
6:30p
K-1 Tumbling @ HS Wrestling Room
7:00p
K-1 Cheer @ HS Wrestling Room
1
PURPLE & WHITE DAY
1:00p
HS Cross Country @ Evanston
4:00p
HS Volleyball with Lyman
2
Homecoming Parade 10:00am
10:00a
MS Volleyball @ Kemmerer with Star Valley
1:00p
HS Football with Pinedale - Homecoming
8:30p
HS Homecoming Dance