Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
4/26/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
AAU BASKETBALL
1
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven
4:00p
HS Wrestling Quad @ Star Valley
6:00p
9th Grade BB with Kemmerer
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
2
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:30p
KINDERGARTEN READERS THEATER
3
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball @ EMS/DMS "A ONLY"
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
4
10:00a
HS Wrestling Bridgerland Tournament @ Cokeville
2:30p
K/1 BUFF TIME
4:00p
JV/V Basketball with Big Piney - Basketball for the Brave
4:30p
HS Indoor Track @ Utah Distance Challenge
5
SATURDAY SCHOOL
10:00a
MS Boys Basketball with Cokeville & Randolph
11:00a
FR/JV/V Basketball @ Lander
6
7
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
5:00p
CUB SCOUT PACK 7798
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
AAU BASKETBALL
8
School Board Meeting 7:00 PM
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven
4:00p
Indoor Throwers Meet @ Evanston
5:00p
HS Wrestling @ Big Piney
6:00p
9th Grade BB with Evanston
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
9
TBD
HS Choir - Valentines Performance @ Cafeteria
1:50p
HS Environmental Science Children's Book @ K-8
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball @ Lyman
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
10
12:15p
Lunch with the Principal @ Mr. Martins Room
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
11
9:00a
HS Biology 1010 Labs @ WWCC
12:00p
HS Wrestling Dual @ Bear Lake - Montpellier, ID
4:00p
HS Indoor Track @ UHSTCA - Olympic Oval
4:00p
JV/V Basketball with Kemmerer - Little Miss Cheer
12
TBD
Indoor Track @ Natrona County
9:00a
HS Indoor Track @ UHSTCA - Olympic Oval
10:00a
MS Boys Basketball with Manila & Star Valley
2:00p
HS Cheerleaders @ Lyman Wrestling
2:00p
HS Wrestling Tri @ Lyman
8:30p
FCCLA Valentines Dance @ HS Rotunda
13
14
Valentine's Day
9:45a
4th Grade Bowling Party @ Badlands
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
AAU BASKETBALL
15
8:00a
HS Enviro. Science & Adv. PE @ Lily Lake, Utah
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven
6:00p
9th Grade Basketball @ Lyman
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
6:30p
HS Senior Parent Meeting @ HS Library
16
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball with DMS/EMS "A ONLY"
4:45p
KINDERGARTEN READER'S THEATER
5:30p
K/1 TITLE I FAMILY NIGHT
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:30p
HS Guitar POPS Concert @ HS Auditorium
17
TBD
Indoor Track @ Simplot Games @ Poc
12:00p
Math 920 Testing
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball @ Green River
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
7:00p
HS Wrestling Regionals @ Lander
8:00p
Indoor Track @ Natrona County HS
18
No School-Optional Staff Day
TBD
Indoor Track @ Simplot Games @ Poc
10:00a
HS Wrestling Regionals @ Lander
4:00p
JV/V Basketball @ Lovell
8:00p
Indoor Track @ Natrona County HS
19
TBD
Indoor Track @ Simplot Games @ Poc
10:00a
JV/V Basketball @ Powell
20
21
President's Day
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
AAU BASKETBALL
7:00p
FFA Chapter Creed Contest @ HS Auditorium
22
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven
4:00p
9th Grade Basketball @ Pinedale
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
6:30p
HS Prom Parent Meeting @ HS Library
23
12:00p
MS Band Concert Rehearsals @ MVHS
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:30p
HS/MS Band Concert @ HS Auditorium
24
8:15a
BVEA SAFETY DEMO
10:15a
Gear UP - UW Campus Tour
4:00p
JV/V Basketball with Lyman
6:00p
MV Volleyball Club
8:00p
HS State Wrestling @ Casper
25
HS State Wrestling @ Casper
TBD
Indoor Track @ University of Wyoming
1:45p
4/5 BUFF TIME
4:00p
JV/V Basketball @ Pinedale
5:00p
Gear UP - UW Campus Tour
5:30p
HS Cheerleaders @ Pinedale Basketball
26
SATURDAY SCHOOL
12:00a
HS State Wrestling @ Casper
8:00a
MS Boys Basketball @ Evanston Tournament
27
28
12:40p
Kindergarten Rehearsal @ HS Auditorium
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Parent/Player Mtg @ Auditorium
7:00p
AAU BASKETBALL
1
12:40p
Kindergarten Rehearsal @ HS Auditorium
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven
4:00p
HS SpEd @ Hale Centre Theatre
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
AAU BBALL
7:00p
Kindergarten Spring Performance @ HS Auditorium
7:00p
State of the Union Address @ HS Cafeteria
2
4:30p
HS 3A West Regional BB @ Powell
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:30p
Speech Showcase @ HS Auditorium
3
11:30a
HS 3A West Regional BB @ Powell
4:00p
Indoor State Track @ Gillette
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
AAU BBALL
4
No School-Staff Required
TBD
HS 3A West Regional BB @ Powell
8:00a
Potential Kindergarten Student Registration
10:00a
Pre Kindergarten Activity
12:00p
HS Choir @ UW Cowboys Sing Honor Choir
4:00p
Indoor State Track @ Gillette
5
TBD
HS 3A West Regional BB @ Powell
12:00p
HS Choir @ UW Cowboys Sing Honor Choir
4:00p
Indoor State Track @ Gillette