Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
4/18/2024 3:29 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
TBD
HS StuCo - Filing Open for Student Body Office
8:00a
CNA Nursing Clinicals @ Kemmerer
9:30a
University of Wyoming Signing Days @ HS Auditorium
10:05a
HS Government Mock Trials @ HS Library
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
6:30p
FFA Banquet - HS Auditorium
3
9:15a
4/5 SPELLING BEE 2ND ROUND
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gym@ HS Main Gym
7:30p
Senior Guitar Concert/Awards
4
8:30a
Career Days - Bridgerland Tech
10:05a
HS Government Mock Trials @ HS Library
12:00p
MS Track @ Star Valley
7:30p
HS Choir & Band Concert @ HS Auditorium
5
Cinco De Mayo
TBD
HS StuCo - Filing DEADLINE for Student Body Office
12:45p
5th Grade Sheep Shearing @ Carter WY
1:50p
Spanish Class @ Fiesta Guadalajara
3:30p
HS Track Jeff Hereford Invite- Mountain View
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
6
9:00a
HS Track @ BYU
12:00p
MS Band Rehearsals @ MVHS
4:00p
HS Soccer @ Powell
7:00p
MIDDLE SCHOOL DANCE
7
SATURDAY SCHOOL
TBD
HS Track @ BYU
10:00a
HS Soccer @ Cody
10:00a
MS Track I-80 Invite @ Rock Springs
8
9
TBD
HS StuCo - Campaigning for Student Body Office
1:15p
Senior Time Capsule Opening @ K-8
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Awards Night @ TBD
10
School Board Meeting 7:00 PM
8:15a
See Do Apply Workshop
9:30a
MS Track Best of the Best in Lander
3:00p
HS Soccer @ Lyman
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
11
TBD
HS StuCo - Voting Opens- Student Body Office
8:00a
HS SPED @ Living Planet Aquarium SLC
11:00a
HS Enviro Science @ Living Planet Aquarium- Draper
12:00p
MS Choir Rehearsals @ MVHS
5:30p
HS Girls Soccer Awards Night @ HS Cafeteria
7:00p
Special Education Parent Training
7:30p
MS Choir & Band Awards Concert @ HS Aud.
12
TBD
HS StuCo - Voting Closes - Student Body Office
8:15a
2/3 BUFF TIME
12:00p
HS Ag Class @ K-8 Ag Day
1:50p
HS Trigonometry Class @ Lyman Pool
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
5:00p
HS Track Awards BBQ @ HS Auditorium
6:30p
HS Art Awards @ HS Rotunda
13
No School-Staff Required
12:00p
HS Regional Track @ Kemmerer
12:00p
Joel Giorgis @ HS Regional Track Kemmerer
3:00p
HS Soccer with Lander
14
Native American Day
SATURDAY SCHOOL
10:00a
HS Regional Track @ Kemmerer
11:00a
HS Soccer with Pinedale
15
16
TBD
HS StuCo - Filing Open for Class Office
8:00a
MS Student Council CLAS Ropes Course @ Provo UT
9:35a
HS Senior Meeting @ HS Auditorium (During AHT)
12:00p
HS Ag Class @ K-8 Ag Day
12:15p
HS Environmental Science @ Evanston
4:00p
Youth Track Challenge @ MVHS
6:00p
Senior Awards Night
17
TBD
HS StuCo - Filing DEADLINE for Class Office
5:00a
7th, 8th, 9th Grade Women in STEM Conference @ Laramie
9:30a
3rd Grade @ Micheli Ranch Adopt a Rancher
9:45a
Kindergarten Bear River State Park & Library @ Evanston
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
5:30p
HS StuCo Cornhole Night @ HS Football Stadium
6:00p
MIDDLE SCHOOL COUNTRY NIGHT
18
TBD
HS StuCo - Voting Opens- Class Office
9:00a
DENTAL SCREENINGS
12:30p
HS Soccer State @ Cheyenne
6:00p
WAX MUSEUM
19
HS Soccer State @ Cheyenne
TBD
HS StuCo - Voting Closes - Class Office
3:00p
HS Track State @ Casper
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
20
No School-Staff Required
HS Soccer State @ Cheyenne
3:00p
HS Track State @ Casper
21
SATURDAY SCHOOL
12:00a
HS Soccer State @ Cheyenne
3:00p
HS Track State @ Casper
22
23
Senior Finals 2P & 4P
3:30p
HS Cheer Tryouts @ HS Stadium
3:45p
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium
6:00p
MS Volleyball Camp
24
Senior Finals 2W & 4W
12:00p
History Fair
3:30p
HS Cheer Tryouts @ HS Stadium
3:45p
MS Volleyball Camp
3:45p
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium
5:30p
Authors Celebration
25
AHT-2P Grad Practice
Senior Finals 1P & 3P
8:00a
8th Grade @ Rock Springs WWCC Trip
9:00a
3rd Grade @ Fossil Butte
1:30p
KAREN ABEL SPELLING BEE FINALS
3:30p
HS Cheer Tryouts @ HS Stadium
3:45p
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium
6:00p
MS Volleyball Camp
26
AHT - 2W Grad Practice
Senior Finals 1W & 3W
8:00a
MVMS @ Lagoon
8:00a
Tarl Van Dusen @ Lagoon Farmington UT
9:00a
First Grade @ Hickey Ranch
3:45p
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium
6:00p
HS Cheer Parent Meeting @ HS Library
6:00p
MS Volleyball Camp
27
9th-11th Grade Finals 1P & 3P
9:40a
Senior Farewell Assembly @ HS Auditorium
11:15a
HS Seniors @ K-8
6:00p
GRADUATION
28
12:00p
BIRD GRADUATION PARTY
29
30
Memorial Day
31
9th - 11th Grade Finals 1W & 3W
8:45a
2nd Grade @ Evanston Rec Center
6:00p
TUMBLING/CHEER PERFORMANCE
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gym@ HS Main Gym
1
9th - 11th Grade Finals 2P & 4P
8:15a
4th Grade @ Green River Rec Center
8:30a
1st Grade @ SLC Living Planet Aquarium
5:15p
READER'S THEATER
2
9th - 11th Grade Finals 2W & 4W
7:00a
HS Football 7 on 7 @ Ogden, Utah
8:45a
3rd Grade @ Badlands Grill & Lanes
9:30a
5th Grade @ Green River Rec Center
1:30p
MS ACTIVE CHALLENGE
2:45p
6th -8th Active Challenge @ MV City Park
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gym@ HS Main Gym
3
Finals Make-up Day 1/2 Day Schedule
Students' Last Day
8:00a
3, 4, 5th grade Field Day @ HS Football Practice Field
4