Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
5/21/2024 9:04 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
10:00a
HS Physics Field Trip @ Clark Planetarium
10:00a
MS Track @ Evanston Invite
2:20p
K/1 ALL POD MEETING
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
3:30p
VLC - The Cheer Co @ HS Main Gym/Wrestling Room
5:00p
BVSC U11
6:30p
HS FFA Chapter Awards Night @ HS Cafeteria
7:30p
MV WELLNESS COMMITTEE
30
9:30a
UW Signing Days @ HS Auditorium
3:30p
HS Track Jeff Hereford Invite- Mountain View
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Robertson
3:30p
VLC - The Cheer Co @ HS Main Gym/Wrestling Room
1
12:00p
HS Students @ Bridgerland Tech College, UT
12:45p
5th Grade Sheer Shearing @ Carter, Wy Field Trip
3:30p
VLC - The Cheer Co @ HS Main Gym/Wrestling Room
7:30p
Senior Guitar Concert/Awards
2
8:30a
2/3 BUFF TIME
1:15p
Senior Time Capsule Opening @ K-8
3:30p
VLC - The Cheer Co @ HS Main Gym/Wrestling Room
5:30p
HS Art Showcase - Awards Ceremony @ HS Rotunda
5:30p
MVHS GIRLS SOCCER TEAM NIGHT
3
Saturday School
No School-Optional Staff Day
9:00a
HS Track @ BYU
4:00p
HS Soccer @ Powell
4
TBD
HS Track @ BYU
10:00a
HS Soccer @ Cody
10:00a
MS Track @ Rock Springs I-80 Invite
5
Cinco De Mayo
6
HS Gear UP - Complete Academic Plan 9-11
6:30a
CNA Nursing Clinicals @ Kemmerer
12:00p
MS Band Dress Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
1:30p
Middle School Art Show Setup
1:50p
HS Spanish Class @ Fiesta Guadalajara
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
3:30p
VLC - The Cheer Co @ HS Main Gym/Wrestling Room
5:00p
BVSC U11
5:30p
HS Track Awards BBQ @ HS Cafeteria
6:00p
Annual Spring Art Show
7
10:00a
MS Track Best of the Best @ Lander
12:00p
MS Choir Practice @ HS Auditorium
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Robertson
3:30p
VLC - The Cheer Co @ HS Main Gym/Wrestling Room
7:30p
HS Band/Choir Concert @ HS Auditorium
8
BUS EVACUATION @ K-8 / HS (Morning)
3:30p
VLC - The Cheer Co @ HS Main Gym - Performance
7:30p
MS Choir & Band Awards Concert @ HS Aud.
9
9:00a
KINDERGARTEN MORRISON CLASS READER'S THEATER
11:00a
MS Student Council @ Boondocks-Kaysville, UT
2:40p
3RD GRADE AWARDS
3:30p
VLC - The Cheer Co @ HS Main Gym - Performance
4:00p
HS Soccer @ Lander
10
Saturday School
No School-Optional Staff Day
TBD
HS Regional Track @ Mtn View
3:00p
HS Soccer with Pinedale
11
TBD
HS Regional Track @ Mtn View
12
13
STAMP TEST - Business Lab 12:15-3:20
9:35a
HS Senior Class Meeting @ HS Auditorium
11:35a
8TH GRADE/HS SOCCER MEETING
12:00p
Elementary Ag Day @ K-8
2:30p
SPELLING BEE PRACTICE SESSION
4:00p
Youth Track Challenge @ MVHS
5:00p
BVSC U11
6:00p
Senior Awards Night
14
School Board Meeting
5:00a
MS Science Women in STEM @ Laramie WY
6:30a
CNA Nursing Clinicals @ Kemmerer
6:45a
HS GBB/BBB Open Gym @ HS Main Gym
9:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip @ Evanston
10:30a
HS Enviro Science @ Good to Grow Farms-Evanston
1:30p
SPELLING BEE COMPETITION FINALS
6:00p
HS Grad Night Committee Mtg @ HS Classroom
15
HS Gear UP - AHT Senior Meeting
6:45a
HS GBB/BBB Open Gym @ HS Main Gym
8:05a
K-3 DENTAL SCREENINGS
11:30a
MS GEAR UP
12:15p
K-8 Learning Lab @ Loveland Living Plant Aquarium
5:00p
COUNTRY NIGHT
16
TBD
HS Soccer State @ Green River
10:00a
HS State Track @ Casper WY
11:30a
8TH GRADE/HS CHEER MEETING
7:30p
Cheer Meet & Greet @ HS Cheer Room
17
No School-Staff Required
HS State Track @ Casper WY
TBD
HS Soccer State @ Green River
18
Saturday School
TBD
HS Soccer State @ Green River
12:00a
HS State Track @ Casper WY
19
2:00p
PRIVATE EVENT
20
Senior Finals 2P - 4P
11:30a
8TH GRADE/HS CROSS COUNTRY MEETING
12:30p
3rd Grade @ Micheli Ranch
3:30p
HS Cheer Tryouts @ HS Main Gym
3:45p
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium
5:00p
BVSC U11
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Awards Night @ HS Auditorium
7:00p
Girls Soccer Banquet @ K-8 Cafeteria
21
Senior Finals 2W-4W
6:45a
HS GBB/BBB Open Gym @ HS Main Gym
9:30a
Cross Country Meeting @ Kiefer's Room -AHT
10:00a
WHSAA Student Advisory Council @ Casper
11:50a
MS FOOTBALL MEETING
12:00p
K-2 Field Day @ HS Stadium
3:30p
HS Cheer Tryouts @ HS Main Gym
3:45p
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium
6:00p
HS Boys BB Player/Parent Meeting
6:00p
WAX MUSEUM
22
Grad Practice 9:35-11:30
Senior Finals 1P-3P
8:00a
K-5 Field Day @ HS Stadium
9:00a
AMERICANS AT WAR
3:30p
HS Cheer Tryouts @ HS Main Gym
3:45p
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium
23
Grad Practice 9:35-11:30
Senior Finals 1W-3W
6:45a
HS GBB/BBB Open Gym @ HS Main Gym
8:15a
1st Grade Field Trip @ Hickey Ranch
9:00a
3rd Grade @ Fossil Butte
9:30a
MS Lagoon Trip
11:30a
4th Grade field Trip @ Fort Bridger Historical Site
3:30p
HS Cheer Tryouts @ HS Main Gym
3:45p
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium
24
9th - 11th Grade Finals 1P-3P
Senior Farewell-Grad Practice 9:35
11:15a
HS Senior Class @ K-8 Visiting Kindergarten Class
2:30p
4/5 Grade Awards
6:00p
GRADUATION
25
12:00p
PRIVATE EVENT
26
27
Memorial Day
5:00p
BVSC U11
28
9th - 11th Grade Finals 2W-4W
6:30a
HS GBB/BBB Open Gym @ HS Main Gym
11:00a
1st Grade Field Trip @ Aquarium - Draper, UT
2:20p
K/1 ALL POD MEETING
3:45p
HS Football Team Camp @ HS Stadium
3:45p
HS Volleyball Camp @ HS Gyms
29
9th - 11th Grade Finals 2P-4P
5:30a
8th Grade @ Dubois WY Military Museum
6:45a
HS GBB/BBB Open Gym @ HS Main Gym
9:25a
5th Grade @ Green River Rec-Center
10:30a
2nd Grade Field Trip @ Ogden Nature Center
3:45p
HS Football Team Camp @ HS Stadium
3:45p
HS Volleyball Camp @ HS Gyms
30
9th - 11th Grade Finals 1W-3W
8:30a
4th Grade @ Rock Springs Rec Center
2:00p
MS Scavenger Hunt @ MV Park
3:45p
HS Football Team Camp @ HS Stadium
3:45p
HS Volleyball Camp @ HS Gyms
7:30p
HS Cheer Parent Meeting @ HS Auditorium
31
Students' Last Day
3:45p
HS Football Team Camp @ HS Stadium
1
3:45p
HS Football Team Camp @ HS Stadium