Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
5/2/2024 2:29 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
5:30p
9th Grade BB @ Big Piney
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
5th Grade Traveling Bball Practice
28
8:00a
MVHS Special Services to Riverton
1:40p
MVE 2nd Grade Mtg
2:10p
MVE 3rd Grade Mtg
2:40p
MVE K-1 All POD Mtg
2:45p
4-5 POD Meeting
6:30p
AAU VOLLEYBALL
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:30p
FFA Creed Contest @ HS Auditorium
29
6:20a
USU Guitar Scholarship Audition
5:00p
HS Wrestling with Cokeville
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
5th Grade Traveling Bball Practice
30
1:30p
PBIS
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball @ Rock Springs
4:00p
HS Basketball @ Cokeville - FR & Girls Varsity Only
6:00p
Adult Ceramics @MVHS
6:30p
AAU VOLLEYBALL
9:00p
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon
31
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon
8:00a
4/5 GRADE CARNIVAL
8:20a
2/3 POD BUFF TIME
4:00p
9th Grade BB @ Manila
5:00p
HS Indoor Track @ Ogden, UT
1
12:00a
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon
6:45a
MVMS Lego League Team to Ogden
9:00a
MS Boys Basketball @ Pinedale
9:30a
Big & Little Hands Pottery @MVHS
11:00a
HS Indoor Track @ Ogden, UT
1:00p
HS Basketball with Saratoga
2
3
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
5th Grade Traveling Bball Practice
4
12:30p
ALEKS - CR #2
5:30p
9th Grade BB with Evanston
6:30p
AAU VOLLEYBALL
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
State of the Union Address @ HS
7:00p
Watercolor Painting @MVHS
5
5:00p
HS Wrestling Dual with Rock Springs
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
5th Grade Traveling Bball Practice
6
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball @ EMS/DMS "A ONLY"
6:00p
Adult Ceramics @MVHS
6:30p
AAU VOLLEYBALL
7
12:00p
HS Wrestling Bridgerland Tourney @ Kemmerer
3:00p
HS Indoor Track @ Kearns-Olympic Oval
4:00p
JV/V Basketball with Kemmerer
4:00p
MS Girls Swim @ Lyman (Kemmerer Dual)
5:30p
BVSC PRACTICE
8
9:30a
Big & Little Hands Pottery @MVHS
10:00a
MS Boys Basketball with Cokeville & Randolph
11:00a
FR/JV/V Basketball @ Lander
1:00p
Photography @MVHS
5:00p
HS Wrestling @ Big Piney
9
10
FCCLA WEEK
MVHS-LHS StuCo Make A Wish Week
8:00a
Environmental Science to MVE
5:30p
Big & Little Hands Pottery Pickup @MVHS
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:30p
CUB SCOUTS MEETING
7:00p
5th Grade Traveling Bball Practice
11
FCCLA WEEK
MVHS-LHS StuCo Make A Wish Week
4:00p
WELLNESS GROUP YOGA
5:00p
HS Wrestling @ Big Piney
5:30p
9th Grade BB with Big Piney
5:30p
9th Grade Basketball with Lyman
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
AAU VOLLEYBALL
7:00p
Board Meeting
7:00p
Watercolor Painting @MVHS
12
FCCLA WEEK
MVHS-LHS StuCo Make A Wish Week
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball @ Lyman
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
5th Grade Traveling Bball Practice
13
FCCLA WEEK
MVHS-LHS StuCo Make A Wish Week
2:00p
Band Festival of the Winds @ Laramie
4:00p
9th Grade Basketball @ Rich County -Randolph
4:30p
HS Indoor Track @ Simplot-Pocatello, ID
6:00p
Adult Ceramics @MVHS
6:00p
HS Wrestling with Lyman
7:00p
AAU VOLLEYBALL
14
FCCLA WEEK
MVHS-LHS StuCo Make A Wish Week
Valentine's Day
Band Festival of the Winds @ Laramie
9:15a
4th grade Badlands Bowling
12:40p
5th Grade Swim Party at Lyman Pool
2:00p
MIDDLE SCHOOL VALENTINES DANCE
4:00p
JV/V Basketball with Lyman
4:30p
HS Indoor Track @ Simplot-Pocatello, ID
5:30p
BVSC PRACTICE
15
TBD
HS Indoor Track @ Simplot-Pocatello, ID
TBD
MVHS-LHS Make-A-Wish Dance @ Heritage Barn
12:00a
Band Festival of the Winds @ Laramie
10:00a
MS Boys Basketball with Manila & Star Valley
10:00a
MS Girls Swim @ Evanston
1:00p
Photography @MVHS
2:00p
JV/V Basketball @ Manila
4:30p
HS Indoor Track @ Simplot-Pocatello, ID
16
17
President's Day
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball with DMS/EMS "A ONLY"
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
5th Grade Traveling Bball Practice
18
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
Watercolor Painting @MVHS
7:30p
AAU VOLLEYBALL
7:30p
HS Band Concert @ HS Auditorium
19
12:00p
HS Guitar Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
4:00p
JV/V Basketball with Kemmerer
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
5th Grade Traveling Bball Practice
20
5:00a
FCCLA State Officer Meeting
6:30a
Uinta #4 Wellness Screening/Blood Draw
9:00a
MVHS Special Services @ Rock Springs
12:00p
HS Guitar Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
3:20p
HS Cheerleaders @ Evanston Rec Center
4:00p
BVSC PRACTICE
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball @ Green River
6:00p
Adult Ceramics @MVHS
6:30p
AAU VOLLEYBALL
21
No School-Staff Required
12:00a
FCCLA State Officer Meeting
6:30a
Uinta #4 Wellness Screening/Blood Draw
9:15a
MVE to Lyman Swim
10:00a
PRE-K Activity
12:00p
HS Guitar Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
12:00p
HS Wrestling Regionals - MVHS
2:30p
Freshman/JV/V Basketball @ Pinedale
5:30p
BVSC PRACTICE
22
Saturday School
8:00a
HS Wrestling Regionals - MVHS
10:00a
MS Girls Swim @ Lyman
23
11:00a
Transportation Request
24
Transportation Request
12:00p
HS Guitar Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
5:30p
9th Grade BB with Big Piney
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
5th Grade Traveling Bball Practice
7:00p
FFA Dodge Ball @ HS Gym
25
12:00a
Transportation Request
12:00p
HS Guitar Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
1:40p
MVE 2nd Grade Mtg
2:10p
MVE 3rd Grade Mtg
2:40p
MVE K-1 All POD Mtg
2:45p
4-5 POD Meeting
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
AAU VOLLEYBALL
7:00p
Watercolor Painting @MVHS
7:30p
HS Guitar POPS Concert @ HS Auditorium
26
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
5th Grade Traveling Bball Practice
27
8:30a
2/3 GRADE ACTIVITY
1:30p
4/5 BUFF TIME
4:00p
BVSC PRACTICE
4:00p
JV/V Basketball @ Lyman
5:00p
HS Cheer Basketball @ Lyman
6:00p
Adult Ceramics @MVHS
7:00p
AAU VOLLEYBALL
8:00p
HS State Wrestling @ Casper
28
HS State Wrestling @ Casper
8:15a
CAREER FAIR
1:30p
PBIS K & 1ST
4:00p
JV/V Basketball with Big Piney
5:30p
BVSC PRACTICE
29
12:00a
HS State Wrestling @ Casper
9:00a
MS Boys Basketball 7th @ Lyman Tourney "A Only"
9:00a
MS Boys Basketball 8th with Evanston Tourney "A Only"
10:00a
MS Girls Swim @ Rawlins