Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
5/14/2024 10:04 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
6:00p
HS FFA Vet Science @ Torrington
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Practice Gym
7:00p
AAU BASKETBALL
7:00p
Prom Floor Show Practice @ HS Main Gym
29
12:00a
HS FFA Vet Science @ Torrington
12:40p
2nd Grade Program Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
3:00p
HS Soccer @ Pinedale
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
6:00p
YOUTH BBALL
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Main Gym
7:00p
Prom Floor Show Practice @ HS Main Gym
30
12:40p
2nd Grade Program Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
3:00p
HS Track @ Lyman
3:00p
HS Track @ Timpanogos High School, Orem
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Main Gym
7:00p
2nd Gr. Elementary Program @ HS Auditorium
7:00p
Prom Floor Show Practice @ HS Main Gym
31
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
5:30p
4/5 Title I Family Night
6:00p
HS Cheer Awards Night @ HS Cafeteria
6:00p
YOUTH BBALL
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Main Gym
7:00p
Prom Floor Show Practice @ HS Main Gym
1
10:00a
MS Track @ Farson
3:00p
HS Soccer with Powell
7:00p
Prom Floor Show Practice @ HS Main Gym
2
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
HS Track @ UVU Orem UT
9:00a
HS Track @ Brigham Invitational, South Jordan UT
10:00a
HS Soccer with Cody
8:00p
PROM
3
10:00a
HS Gear UP @ WWCC
4
7:00a
HS Guitar Festival @ USU
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
5:30p
CLUB VBALL
6:00p
READERS THEATER
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Main Gym
8:15p
HS Gear UP @ WWCC
5
8:00a
Pre-Kindergarten Screening
12:00p
State FFA @ Cheyenne
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Main Gym
6
State FFA @ Cheyenne
8:00a
Pre-Kindergarten Screening
5:30p
CLUB VBALL
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Main Gym
7
State FFA @ Cheyenne
8:00a
State FFA @ Cheyenne
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
6:00p
READERS THEATER
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Main Gym
8
State FFA @ Cheyenne
12:00a
State FFA @ Cheyenne
2:00p
MS ALL SCHOOL MEETING
3:30p
MS Track Quad @ HS Stadium
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Main Gym
9
12:00a
State FFA @ Cheyenne
9:00a
HS Track Ted Schroeder @ Rock Springs
12:00p
HS Soccer @ Worland
10
11
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
5:30p
CLUB VBALL
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Main Gym
7:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony @ HS Auditorium
12
ACT Junior Test Date
School Board Meeting 7:00 PM
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Main Gym
6:30p
Spring Football Parent/Player/Coaches Mtg @ HS Auditorium
13
9:00a
7th & 8th Grade Caleb Campbell Assembly @ HS Aud.
9:00a
HS Caleb Campbell Assembly @ HS Auditorium
5:30p
CLUB VBALL
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Main Gym
14
8:00a
10th Grade to Career Fair @ K-8
8:00a
CAREER CLUSTER FAIR
10:00a
HS Track @ Big Piney
1:30p
EGG RACE
3:00p
HS Soccer with Lyman
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Main Gym
15
No School
16
8:30a
HS Track @ Grizzly Invitational-Logan UT
17
Easter
18
8:00a
HS Guitar Trip @ Ogden
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Main Gym
19
WY-TOPP Testing 9th & 10th Grade
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Main Gym
20
WY-TOPP Testing 9th & 10th Grade
11:00a
HS Track @ Star Valley-Afton
12:00p
HS State Art @ Casper
6:00p
PEAP Social
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Main Gym
7:15p
HS Senior Parent Meeting @ HS Library
21
WY-TOPP Testing 9th & 10th Grade
11:30a
Karla's Retirement Open House
12:00p
HS State Art @ Casper
2:30p
MS Track Dual @ Lyman
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
5:00p
GEAR-UP Banquet @ HS Cafeteria
6:00p
Youth Basketball @ HS Main Gym
22
11:30a
HS Band @ Band USU Tour
12:00p
HS State Art @ Casper
1:00p
HS Track @ Green River
23
SATURDAY SCHOOL
9:30a
HS Track @ Morgan
10:00a
HS Soccer with Worland
10:00a
MS Track @ Green River
12:00p
HS Band @ Band USU Tour
24
25
6:30a
CNA Nursing Clinicals @ Kemmerer
8:00a
HS Guitar Trip @ Ogden
9:15a
5th Grade DARE @ Evanston
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
4:00p
HS Track @ Kemmerer
26
8:15a
See Do Apply Workshop
3:10p
MVE Safe Haven
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
27
5:30p
2/3 Title Family Night
7:00p
5th Grade Dare Graduation @ HS Auditorium
28
TBD
Music Performance/Assessment @ Star Valley
12:00p
MS Track @ Star Valley
4:00p
VALLEY LEARNING TUMBLING/CHEER
5:30p
Gear UP @ Little America Pick up
7:00p
STEPHENS FAMILY
29
7:30a
HS Biology 1010 Labs @ WWCC
10:00a
HS Track @ Pinedale
11:00a
SW District Music Festival @ Star Valley
7:30p
Gear UP @ Little America for UW Pick-up
30
6:30a
Bridger Valley Electric Annual Meeting @ HS Auditorium
8:00a
HS Track @ Davis Invitational- Kaysville, UT
10:00a
HS Track @ Riverton
12:00p
HS Soccer @ Rawlins