Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
5/14/2024 10:04 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Christmas Break
1
New Year's Day
Christmas Break
2
Christmas Break
7:30p
6th GRADE AAU BASKETBALL TEAM
3
TBD
MS Boys Basketball 1st Day of Practice
2:30p
KINDER BUFF DRAWING
3:40p
Cheer Practice @ Lyman w/Lyman
7:30p
Cowboy Basketball
4
5:30p
FR Basketball @ Evanston
7:30p
6th GRADE AAU BASKETBALL TEAM
5
11:00a
HS Wrestling @ Green River Tournament
12:00p
MS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
2:30p
FR/JV/Varsity Basketball with Rawlins
2:30p
MS expectation reteaching
6
12:00a
HS Wrestling @ Green River Tournament
8:00a
6th GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM
12:00p
Varsity BB Cheer Practice @ Lyman w/Lyman
2:30p
Freshman/JV/V Basketball @ Lyman
7
8
6:00p
5TH GRADE BOYS AAU
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
9
12:00p
MS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
2:30p
KINDER BUFF DRAWING
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
7:00p
Board Meetings
7:30p
6th GRADE AAU BASKETBALL TEAM
10
8:00a
HS Culinary @ K-8 Cafeteria
2:30p
KINDER BUFF DRAWING
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
7:30p
Cowboy Basketball
11
12:00p
MS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
4:00p
HS Wrestling @ Kemmerer
6:00p
FR Basketball with Rich County
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
7:30p
6th GRADE AAU BASKETBALL TEAM
12
TBD
HS Cheer - Reserving Main Gym
TBD
HS Wrestling @ Vernal Invite
2:00p
HS Wrestling @ Don Runner Invite-Wind River
13
12:00a
HS Wrestling @ Don Runner Invite-Wind River
12:00a
HS Wrestling @ Vernal Invite
8:00a
6th GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM
8:00a
HS Cheer - Reserving Main Gym
8:00a
SHARC Ski Trip
9:00a
9th Grade Basketball @ Pinedale Tournament
9:00a
MS Boys Basketball @ Evanston Tournament
4:00p
JV/V Basketball @ Kemmerer
14
15
Martin Luther King Day
6:00p
5TH GRADE BOYS AAU
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
16
8:00a
HS Culinary @ K-8 Cafeteria
2:30p
KINDER BUFF DRAWING
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
7:30p
6th GRADE AAU BASKETBALL TEAM
17
9:00a
HS FFA Judging Contest @ Heber City, Ut
12:00p
MS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
2:30p
KINDER BUFF DRAWING
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
7:30p
Cowboy Basketball
18
8:00a
WWCC College Visit @ Rock Springs
4:00p
PBIS CARNIVAL set up
6:00p
9th Grade BB with Evanston
6:00p
HS Wrestling @ Lander Dual
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
7:30p
6th GRADE AAU BASKETBALL TEAM
19
TBD
Indoor Track @ Weber State in Ogden
8:20a
Buff Time 2nd and 3rd grade
8:30a
PBIS CARNIVAL 4th and 5th
12:00p
HS Wrestling @ Lander Invite
12:00p
MS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
2:30p
Freshman/JV/V Basketball with Pinedale
20
TBD
Indoor Track @ Weber State in Ogden
12:00a
HS Wrestling @ Lander Invite
8:00a
6th GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM
8:00a
SHARC Ski Trip
10:00a
MS Boys Basketball with Kemmerer & Big Piney
11:00a
Freshman/JV/V Basketball @ Star Valley
21
22
3:30p
HS Cheerleading Practice @ HS Gym
6:00p
5TH GRADE BOYS AAU
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
23
12:00p
MS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
2:30p
KINDER BUFF DRAWING
4:00p
MS BB with Lyman
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
7:30p
6th GRADE AAU BASKETBALL TEAM
24
8:00a
HS Culinary @ K-8 Cafeteria
2:30p
KINDER BUFF DRAWING
5:00p
HS Wrestling with Cokeville
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
7:30p
Cowboy Basketball
25
TBD
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon
12:00p
MS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball @ Rock Springs
6:00p
9th Grade Basketball with Manila
7:30p
6th GRADE AAU BASKETBALL TEAM
26
TBD
Indoor Track - Olympic Oval @ Kearns
12:00a
HS Wrestling @ Riverton /Ron Thon
2:30p
FR/JV/V Basketball with Lander
2:30p
KINDERGARTEN BUFF TIME
27
Saturday School
TBD
Indoor Track - Olympic Oval @ Kearns
8:00a
6th GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM
8:00a
ACT- Workshop @ HS Classrooms
10:00a
MS Boys Basketball @ Manila
11:00a
FR/JV/V Basketball with Riverton
28
29
12:00p
MS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
3:15p
Guitar Lessons Safe Haven
6:00p
5TH GRADE BOYS AAU
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
7:00p
FFA Creed Contest @ HS Auditorium
30
8:00a
HS Culinary @ K-8 Cafeteria
8:30a
Kindergarten practice for pod meeting
1:40p
2-3 ALL POD MEETING
2:25p
K-1 ALL POD MEETING
4:00p
HS Wrestling with Rock Springs
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
6:45p
State of the Union Address @ Mrs. Johnson's Classroom
7:30p
6th GRADE AAU BASKETBALL TEAM
31
10:45a
DARE activity
12:00p
MS Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
1:50p
HS Interior Design Home Tour
2:30p
KINDER BUFF DRAWING
4:00p
JV/V Basketball with Kemmerer
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
7:30p
Cowboy Basketball
1
8:20a
Buff Time 2nd and 3rd grade
2:30p
KINDER BUFF DRAWING
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball with DMS/EMS "A ONLY"
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Practices
7:30p
6th GRADE AAU BASKETBALL TEAM
2
Mid Term 3rd Qtr
TBD
Indoor Track @ Pocatello
8:30a
CAREER FAIR K-5 GUIDANCE
9:00a
HS Wrestling Bridgerland Tournament @ MVHS
3:30p
MS Musical All-Cast Rehearsal @ HS Auditorium
3:30p
MV CHEER TEAM LIL MISS CHEER
3
8:00a
6th GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM
9:00a
MS Boys Basketball @ Lyman
11:00a
FR/JV/V Basketball with Big Piney