Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
5/2/2024 2:29 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
TBD
MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
31
Halloween
TBD
MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
8:00a
MS Concert Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
9:30a
HS StuCo Blood Drive @ HS Wrestling Room
2:00p
All State Auditions @ Green River HS
1
TBD
MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
8:00a
MS Concert Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
8:00a
MS Concert Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
4:30p
Preschool CoEd Tumbling
5:00p
Preschool Cheer
5:30p
K1 CoEd Tumbling
6:00p
K1 Cheer
7:30p
MS Band/Choir Concert @ HS Auditorium
2
TBD
MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
8:00a
HS Guitar Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
9:35a
HS Early Child Dev Class Observations @ MV Businesses
4:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Lyman
8:00p
HS State Volleyball @ Casper
3
TBD
MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
8:00a
HS Guitar Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
4:00p
2-3 All-Girl Tumbling
4:45p
2-6 Cheer
5:30p
4-6 All-Girl Tumbling
8:00p
HS State Volleyball @ Casper
4
No School-Staff Required
TBD
HS Football Semi Finals
TBD
MAIN GYM CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
8:00a
HS Guitar Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
6:00p
HS WAC Competition @ LCCC
8:00p
HS State Volleyball @ Casper
5
10:00a
MS Girls Basketball with Kemmerer & Big Piney
10:30a
HS PEP Bus @ State Volleyball - Casper
6:00p
HS WAC Competition @ LCCC
8:00p
HS State Volleyball @ Casper
6
Columbus Day
Daylight Savings Ends
7
8:00a
HS Guitar Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
9:35a
HS Early Child Dev Class Observations @ MV Businesses
11:00a
ASVAB Interpretation Juniors @ HS Gym
12:20p
HS Biology Class-Water Quality @ Lyman
1:55p
HS Biology Class-Water Quality @ Lyman
2:00p
TURKEY TROT
8
School Board Meeting 7:00pm
8:00a
HS Guitar Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
10:10a
HS Biology Class-Water Quality @ Lyman
11:00a
ASVAB Interpretation Juniors @ HS Gym
4:30p
Preschool CoEd Tumbling
5:00p
Preschool Cheer
5:30p
K1 CoEd Tumbling
6:00p
K1 Cheer
9
8:00a
HS Guitar Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
9:35a
HS Early Child Dev Class Observations @ MV Businesses
1:45p
Veterans Day Program @ HS Auditorium
7:30p
HS Guitar Veterans Day Concert @ HS Auditorium
10
8:00a
HS Choir/Band Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
4:00p
2-3 CoEd Tumbling
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ Pinedale
4:45p
2-6 Cheer
5:30p
4-6 CoEd Tumbling
11
Veteran's Day
8:00a
HS Choir/Band Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
11:00a
Nike Cross Country Championships @ Boise, ID
12
Saturday School
9:00a
MS Girls Basketball @ Green River Triangular
9:00a
MVMS Wrestling Tournament @ HS Gyms
11:00a
Nike Cross Country Championships @ Boise, ID
13
7:00p
HS WASC - Student Council State Convention @ Cody
14
HATHAWAY WEEK
8:00a
HS Choir/Band Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
12:00p
HS WASC - Student Council State Convention @ Cody
15
HATHAWAY WEEK
8:00a
HS Choir/Band Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
12:00p
HS WASC - Student Council State Convention @ Cody
12:00p
HS WASC - Student Council State Convention @ Cody
16
HATHAWAY WEEK
8:00a
HS Choir/Band Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
8:00a
MS HATHAWAY DRESS: UW DAY
9:35a
Quinn Martin-Wrestling Stats Meeting
2:30p
6TH GRADE HATHAWAY PRESENTATION
7:30p
HS Choir/Band Concert @ HS Auditorium
17
HATHAWAY WEEK
8:00a
MS HATHAWAY DRESS: COLLEGE GEAR
8:30a
College Fair Presentations @ K8- Building
3:00p
Rebel Athletic Performance @ HS Gym
4:00p
MS GBB @ EMS & DMS "A ONLY"
5:00p
MS Wrestling Dual @ Evanston
6:00p
HS Winter Sports Mtg @ HS Auditorium
18
HATHAWAY WEEK
8:00a
MS HATHAWAY DRESS: PURPLE PRIDE DAY
8:15a
2/3 POD BINGO
9:35a
AHT - Kayleigh Bluemel- Honor Choir
2:00p
4/5 POD BINGO
5:00p
HS FFA Fire Conference @ Casper
6:00p
WINTER CLOTHING DRIVE
19
Saturday School
TBD
HS FFA Fire Conference @ Casper
10:00a
MS GBB with Cokeville & Rich-Laketown
10:00a
MS Wrestling Dual @ Lyman
20
7:00p
State Sportsmanship Summit @ Casper
21
12:00a
State Sportsmanship Summit @ Casper
8:30a
SW District HS Interschool @ Cokeville
2:25p
K/1 POD Performance
6:30p
HS Volleyball Awards Night @ HS Cafeteria
22
8:30a
SW District HS Interschool @ Cokeville
11:00a
K-5 @ MV Town Hall Tree Lighting
2:45p
MS BUFF TIME
3:00p
MS Wrestling @ Star Valley
23
Thanksgiving Break
24
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Break
25
Thanksgiving Break
26
27
28
7:30a
1st Grade Program Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
11:30a
GEAR UP MEETING
29
8:20a
1st Grade Program Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball with Rock Springs
30
9:15a
1st Grade Program Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
7:00p
1st Grade Christmas Program @ HS Auditorium
1
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball with Lyman
5:15p
MS Wrestling @ Lyman -Quad
2
10:00a
Shanoa Gardiner @ HS Underground Art
4:30p
Wrestling Hydration Testing @ Evanston HS
6:00p
UCSD#4 Staff Christmas Party
3
Saturday School
10:00a
MS Girls Basketball @ Star Valley with Manila
10:00a
MS Wrestling @ Pinedale Tournament