Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
5/2/2024 2:29 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
29
8:30a
Practice for Kindergarten pod meeting
1:40p
2-3 Pod Mtg
2:25p
K-1 Pod Mtg
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
5:30p
9th Grade BB @ Evanston
30
1:40p
BVEA SAFETY PRESENTATION
2:45p
MVE 4th & 5th POD Mtg
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven - reading/keyboarding
5:00p
HS Cheer @ Rock Springs Wrestling Tournament
5:00p
HS Wrestling @ Rock Springs
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
31
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball @ EMS/DMS "A ONLY"
6:00p
AAU VOLLEYBALL AND BBALL 3RD GRADE
1
10:00a
HS Wrestling Bridgerland Tournament @ Cokeville
4:00p
HS Indoor Track @ Weber State
4:00p
JV/V Basketball @ Kemmerer
5:30p
HS Cheer @ Kemmerer Basketball
2
Saturday School
8:30a
Girls Basketball Team Breakfast @ HS Cafeteria
9:00a
HS Indoor Track @ Weber State
10:00a
MS Boys Basketball @ Cokeville & Randolph
11:00a
Freshman/JV/V Basketball with Lander
3
4
TBD
All State Jazz @ Casper
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:00p
FFA Texas Trip
7:30p
AAU VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
5
All State Jazz @ Casper
FFA Texas Trip
7:00a
6-7-8 Choir Performance Day
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
5:00p
HS Wrestling with Big Piney
6:00p
9th Grade Basketball @ Lyman
7:00p
BVSC PRACTICE
7:00p
State of the Union address @ HS Library
6
FFA Texas Trip
12:00a
All State Jazz @ Casper
12:00p
MS Choir Rehearsal for concert @ HS Auditorium
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven - reading/keyboarding
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball @ Lyman
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:00p
Intro to Word @MVHS
7:00p
Adult Ceramics @MVHS
7:00p
BVSC PRACTICE
7:30p
AAU VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
7
FFA Texas Trip
6:45a
MS Ski Trip
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
6:00p
9th Grade BB with Rich County
7:00p
HS Cheer @ Lyman Wrestling
7:00p
HS Wrestling @ Lyman
7:30p
AAU VOLLEYBALL AND BBALL 3RD GRADE
8
12:00a
FFA Texas Trip
12:00p
MS Rehearsal for concert
4:00p
HS Indoor Track @ Utah Distance Challenge
4:00p
JV/V Basketball @ Lyman
5:30p
HS Cheer @ Lyman - Basketball
9
ACT Test- NO LONGER AT THIS LOCATION
8:30a
Girls Basketball Team Breakfast @ HS Cafeteria
10:00a
MS Boys Basketball @ Star Valley
11:00a
JV-Boys only/Varsity Basketball with Manila
10:00p
MS Girls Swim @ Rawlins
10
11
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball with DMS/EMS "A ONLY"
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
AAU VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
12
8:15a
Service Project
12:00p
MS Rehearsal for concert
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
4:00p
MS Girls Swim @ Evanston
7:00p
BVSC PRACTICE
7:00p
Board Meeting
8:00p
MS Choir Concert @ HS Auditorium
13
8:15a
HS Science Service Project - Nonfiction Children's Book
9:00a
NAEP Test
11:30a
MS Band Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven - reading/keyboarding
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:00p
Intro to Word @MVHS
6:30p
FFA Creed Contest @ HS Auditorium
7:00p
Adult Ceramics @MVHS
7:00p
Freshman Volleyball Open Gym - HS Main Gym
7:30p
AAU VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
14
Valentine's Day
TBD
NAFME All Northwest Choir @ Washington
9:00a
HS Wrestling Regionals @ Powell
10:00a
Bowling/Valentine's Party 4th grade
2:00p
VALENTINE'S DAY DANCE
3:00p
HS Indoor Track @ Simplot Games - ISU
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball with Green River
7:00p
AAU VOLLEYBALL AND BBALL 3RD GRADE
8:30p
HS Sweetheart's Dance @ HS Rotunda
15
No School-Staff Required
HS Indoor Track @ Simplot Games - ISU
HS Wrestling Regionals @ Powell
NAFME All Northwest Choir @ Washington
9:15a
MV Elementary Swim Schedule @ Lyman
2:30p
Freshman/JV/V Basketball with Pinedale
16
NAFME All Northwest Choir @ Washington
12:00a
HS Indoor Track @ Simplot Games - ISU
12:00a
HS Wrestling Regionals @ Powell
1:00p
JV/V Basketball @ Big Piney
17
12:00a
NAFME All Northwest Choir @ Washington
18
President's Day
11:30a
MS Band Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
5:45p
Girls Soccer Parent/Player Mtg @ HS Library (Mandatory)
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
Freshman Volleyball Open Gym - HS Main Gym
7:30p
6th-12 Grade Band Concert @ HS Auditorium
7:30p
AAU VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
19
9:45a
MS @ Rachel's Challenge
10:00a
"Rachel's Challenge" @ HS Auditorium
12:05p
"Friends of Rachel" @ HS Auditorium
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
6:30p
"Rachel's Challenge" Evening Performance @ HS Aud.
7:00p
BVSC PRACTICE
7:00p
Freshman Volleyball Open Gym - HS Main Gym
20
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven - reading/keyboarding
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:30p
HS FFA Dodge Ball @ HS Gym
7:00p
Adult Ceramics @MVHS
7:30p
AAU VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
21
6:30a
Uinta #4 Wellness Screening/Blood Draw
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
3:30p
HS State Wrestling @ Casper
4:00p
JV/Varsity Basketball with Lyman
5:30p
BVSC PRACTICE
22
No School-Staff Required
HS State Wrestling @ Casper
TBD
HS Indoor Track @ University of Wyoming
6:30a
Uinta #4 Wellness Screening/Blood Draw
9:15a
MV Elementary Swim Schedule @ Lyman
3:45p
HS Cheer @ Evanston Rec Center
5:00p
AAU VOLLEYBALL AND BBALL 3RD GRADE
23
12:00a
HS State Wrestling @ Casper
9:00a
MS Boys Basketball @ Rock Springs Tournament "A Only"
10:00a
MS Girls Swim @ Green River
24
12:00p
HS FFA Agri Science @ Laramie
25
12:00a
HS FFA Agri Science @ Laramie
8:30a
2ND GRADE GUIDANCE
5:30p
AAU VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
BVSC PRACTICE
7:00p
Freshman Volleyball Open Gym - HS Main Gym
26
8:30a
Practice for Kindergarten pod meeting
1:40p
2-3 Pod Mtg
2:25p
K-1 Pod Mtg
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
5:30p
BVSC PRACTICE
7:30p
7th AAU volleyball
7:30p
Guitar Pops Concert @ HS Auditorium
27
Career Fair K-8
TBD
HS Regional Basketball @ Worland
8:00a
10th Grade Career Fair @ K-8 Building
2:45p
MVE 4th & 5th POD Mtg
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven - reading/keyboarding
4:00p
Wyoming Retirement Seminar - Retirement Strategies
5:30p
AAU VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
6:00p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
Adult Ceramics @MVHS
7:00p
BVSC PRACTICE
28
HS Regional Basketball @ Worland
7:00a
PBIS WINTER CARNIVAL 4TH & 5TH GRADE
8:00a
Face Painting @ 4th-5th grade carnival
9:45a
PE CLASS ELEMENTARY
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice @ HS Gym
3:15p
K-5 Safe Haven STEM activities/skills
4:00p
HS Indoor State Track @ Gillette
5:00p
MS Girls Swim @ Lyman
5:30p
BVSC PRACTICE
7:30p
7th AAU Volleyball
1
No School-Staff Required
HS Indoor State Track @ Gillette
12:00a
HS Regional Basketball @ Worland
9:15a
MV Elementary Swim Schedule @ Lyman
3:00p
7th AAU Volleyball
2
12:00a
HS Indoor State Track @ Gillette
10:00a
MS Girls Swim @ Evanston