Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 7:31 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
5:00p
MV Youth BB @ HS Practice Gym
6:00p
Girls BB Awards Banquet @ HS Cafeteria
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:30p
HS Choir-Play Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
31
8:00a
HS Band @ Ogden
1:40p
MVE 2nd Grade Mtg
2:10p
MVE 3rd Grade Mtg
2:40p
MVE K-1 All POD Mtg
2:45p
4-5 POD Meeting
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:30p
HS Choir-Play Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
7:00p
Watercolor Painting @MVHS
1
8:00a
K/1 PBIS
8:30a
MVE Kindergarten & 1st Grade April Fools Crazy Hair Parade
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:30p
Speech Showcase @ HS Auditorium
2
9:30a
Mock Interviews - Seniors @ HS Practice Gym
1:40p
4th grade @ MV Library
3:00p
MS Track @ Green River (Tri)
4:00p
HS Soccer @ Lyman
4:30p
Community Class - Co-Ed Cheer
6:00p
Adult Ceramics @MVHS
3
8:00a
BINGO 2/3 BINGO
1:30p
BINGO 4TH & 5TH
4
ACT - National Test Date
TBD
HS Track Ted Schroeder @ Rock Springs
9:00a
MS Track @ Lyman
2:00p
HS Soccer @ Douglas
8:00p
PROM -
5
6
12:45p
HS Choir-Play Matinee @ HS Auditorium
5:00p
MV Youth BB Practice @ HS Main Gym
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
6:30p
HS Choir-Play Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
7
5:00p
MV Youth BB Practice @ HS Main Gym
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
HS Choir Musical @ HS Auditorium
7:00p
Watercolor Painting @MVHS
8
5:00p
MV Youth BB Practice @ HS Main Gym
6:30p
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestling Practice @ WR Room
7:00p
HS Choir Musical @ HS Auditorium
9
3:00p
HS Soccer @ Lyman with Pinedale "Boys Only"
3:00p
HS Soccer with Pinedale "Girls Only"
3:00p
MS Track @ Rock Springs
4:30p
Community Class - Co-Ed Cheer
5:00p
MV Youth BB Practice @ HS Main Gym
6:00p
Adult Ceramics @MVHS
10
TBD
HS Track @ Lyman
11
TBD
HS Track @ Grizzly Invitational-Logan UT
12
Easter
13
5:00p
MV Youth BB Practice @ HS Main Gym
6:30p
CUB SCOUT PACK MEETING
14
8:00a
MVE 2020-2021 Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Transportation Request
5:00p
MV Youth BB Practice @ HS Main Gym
5:15p
K/1 FAMILY READING NIGHT
7:00p
Board Meeting
7:00p
Watercolor Painting @MVHS
15
Transportation Request
8:00a
MVE 2020-2021 Kindergarten Screening
10:00a
HS Track @ Star Valley-Afton (Dave Draney)
5:00p
MV Youth BB Practice @ HS Main Gym
6:00p
PEAP Social
16
Transportation Request
5:00a
MVHS Students @ Laramie
8:00a
MVE 2020-2021 Kindergarten Screening
4:30p
Community Class - Co-Ed Cheer
5:00p
MV Youth BB Practice @ HS Main Gym
6:00p
Adult Ceramics @MVHS
17
TBD
HS Track @ Big Piney
12:00a
Transportation Request
8:05a
8th grade WWCC trip @ Rock Springs
3:00p
HS Soccer with Star Valley
18
TBD
HS Track @ Davis Invitational-Taylorsville UT
TBD
HS Track @ Skyview-Logan Ut.
9:00a
MS Track Mtn View Invite
12:00p
HS Soccer @ Riverton playing Buffalo
19
20
5:00p
MV Youth BB Practice @ HS Main Gym
21
4:30p
Community Class - Co-Ed Cheer
5:00p
MV Youth BB Practice @ HS Main Gym
6:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
22
6:30p
Spring Football Parent/Player/Coaches Mtg @ HS Library
23
3:30p
MS Track Triangular @ HS Stadium
4:00p
Community Class - Co-Ed Cheer
6:00p
Adult Ceramics @MVHS
24
TBD
HS Track @ Green River Invite
8:30a
Third Grade Field Trip @ Leonardo Museum
1:30p
BINGO K & 1ST
25
Saturday School
TBD
HS Track Pocket Change @ Morgan, UT
10:00a
MS Track @ Green River
12:00p
HS Soccer @ Lyman with Riverton "Boys Only"
12:00p
HS Soccer with Riverton "Girls Only"
26
27
6:00p
WAX MUSEUM
28
1:40p
MVE 2nd Grade Mtg
2:10p
MVE 3rd Grade Mtg
2:40p
MVE K-1 All POD Mtg
2:45p
4-5 POD Meeting
7:30p
HS/MS Band Awards Night @ HS Auditorium
29
TBD
HS Track @ Evanston
12:00p
MIDDLE SCHOOL SPRING ART SHOW
30
5:45a
State Art @ Casper
12:00p
MIDDLE SCHOOL SPRING ART SHOW
4:30p
Community Class - Co-Ed Cheer
6:00p
Adult Ceramics @MVHS
1
State Art @ Casper
TBD
HS Track @ BYU
10:45a
UW Signing Days @ HS
11:00a
MS Track @ Evanston Invite
3:00p
HS Soccer @ Lyman with Lander "Boys Only"
3:00p
HS Soccer with Lander "Girls Only"
2
Saturday School
12:00a
State Art @ Casper
8:00a
MV Youth Basketball Tournament @ HS Gyms