Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 7:31 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
6:00p
BVBB Girls Camp 4th Grade @ K-8 Gym
6:30p
FFA Banquet - HS Auditorium
7:00p
BVBB Girls Camp 5th/6th Grade @ K-8 Gym
27
8:00a
HS Special Services @ Evanston
6:00p
BVBB Girls Camp 4th Grade @ K-8 Gym
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gym - HS Practice Gym
7:00p
BVBB Girls Camp 5th/6th Grade @ K-8 Gym
28
6:00p
BVBB Girls Camp 4th Grade @ K-8 Gym
6:30p
HS FFA Dodge Ball @ HS Main Gym
7:00p
BVBB Girls Camp 5th/6th Grade @ K-8 Gym
29
TBD
SWD Music Festival @ Pinedale
10:00a
HS Choir @ USU
6:00p
MICHELI-KINDERGARTEN READERS THEATER
30
9:00a
SWD Music Festival @ Pinedale
9:30a
MS Track @ Evanston Invite
11:00a
HS Track @ Pinedale
11:00a
SWD Music Festival @ Pinedale
1
Saturday School
TBD
SWD Music Festival @ Pinedale
8:30a
HS Track @ Riverton
10:00a
HS Soccer with Worland
2
3
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
6:00p
BVBB Girls Camp 4th Grade @ K-8 Gym
7:00p
BVBB Girls Camp 5th Grade @ K-8 Gym
7:30p
Senior Guitar Concert/Awards
4
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer with Lyman
6:00p
BVBB Girls Camp 4th Grade @ K-8 Gym
7:00p
BVBB Girls Camp 5th Grade @ K-8 Gym
7:00p
HS/MS Choir Awards Concert @ HS Aud.
7:00p
HS Choir & Band Awards Concert @ HS Aud.
5
11:00a
UW Signing Days @ Auditorium
12:30p
Senior Time Capsule Opening
1:50p
Spanish Class @ Fiesta Guadalajara
6:00p
BVBB Girls Camp 4th Grade @ K-8 Gym
7:00p
BVBB Girls Camp 5th Grade @ K-8 Gym
7:00p
HS Art Awards Night @ HS Rotunda
6
10:00a
HS Math @ Lyman HS Pool
12:00p
MS Band Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
12:45p
5th grade @ Carter
3:30p
HS Track Jeff Hereford Invite- Mountain View
5:00p
MORRISON-KINDERGARTEN READERS THEATER
7:30p
MS/HS Band Concert @ HS Auditorium
7
8:00a
HS Track @ BYU
12:20p
HS Biology @ Smith's Fork
1:50p
HS Biology @ Smith's Fork
4:00p
HS Soccer with Powell
8
Saturday School
12:00a
HS Track @ BYU
9:00a
HS Track @ Lander
9:00a
MS Track @ Rock Springs
10:00a
HS Soccer with Cody
9
10
W2/W4 Senior Finals
1:50p
HS Biology @ Smith's Fork
4:00p
5th Annual Youth Track Challenge @ MVHS
4:00p
HS Soccer @ Lyman
6:00p
Senior Awards Night
11
P2/P4 Senior Finals
SCHOOL BOARD MEETING 7:00pm
3:30p
HS Guitar @ Evanston
12
Senior Grad Practice 9:35am
W1/W3 Senior Finals
9:45a
Kindergarten Field Trip @ Evanston
4:00p
HS Soccer with Lander
5:00p
Track Awards BBQ @ HS Cafeteria
13
P1/P3 Senior Finals
Senior Grad Practice 9:35am
6:30a
Uinta #4 Wellness Screening/Blood Draw
8:00a
MS @ Bowling Alley
9:30a
MS Track Best of the Best @ Lander
6:00p
HS Girls Soccer Banquet @ HS Cafeteria
6:30p
HS Boys Soccer Awards Night @ MV Park Pavillion
14
No School-Staff Required
6:30a
Uinta #4 Wellness Screening/Blood Draw
10:00a
HS Regional Track @ Lander
15
Saturday School
12:00a
HS Regional Track @ Lander
11:00a
HS Soccer @ Pinedale
16
17
11:15a
HS Seniors @ K-8
6:00p
GRADUATION
18
9:30a
Environmental Science @ Evanston
6:00p
WAX MUSEUM
19
12:00p
Ag Expo @ K-8 Building
3:00p
HS Soccer State @ Cheyenne
6:00p
Author's Celebration Mrs. Argyle class
20
HS Soccer State @ Cheyenne
3:00p
HS Track State @ Casper
21
HS Soccer State @ Cheyenne
HS Track State @ Casper
9:30a
Environmental Science @ Evanston
22
Saturday School
12:00a
HS Soccer State @ Cheyenne
12:00a
HS Track State @ Casper
23
24
P2/P4 HS Finals
8:00a
MS Student Council @ Provo
9:00a
2nd Grade @ Badlands Bowling
3:30p
Cheer Try-Outs @ HS Main Gym
3:45p
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gym - HS Main Gym
25
W2/W4 HS Finals
8:30a
1st Grade @ Hickey Ranch Lonetree
2:50p
Field Day
3:30p
Cheer Try-Outs @ HS Main Gym
3:45p
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium
6:00p
COUNTRY NIGHT
26
P1/P3 HS Finals
12:30p
K-1 Field Day
1:15p
MS Celebration @ Park
2:00p
MS ALL SCHOOL MEETING
3:30p
Cheer Try-Outs @ HS Main Gym
3:45p
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium
27
W1/W3 HS Finals
2:00p
MS AWARDS ASSEMBLY
2:50p
Field Day
3:45p
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gym - HS Main Gym
28
Students' Last Day
8:00a
MS FIELD DAY
29
30
31
Memorial Day
1
No School-Optional Staff Day
7:45a
HS Volleyball Gold Medal Squared Camp @ HS Gyms
5:30p
HS Football Camp @ HS Stadium
2
TBD
FFA Transportation @ Provo
7:45a
HS Volleyball Camp @ HS Gyms
5:30p
HS Football Camp @ HS Stadium
3
7:45a
HS Volleyball Camp @ HS Gyms
5:30p
HS Football Camp @ HS Stadium
4
7:45a
HS Volleyball Camp @ HS Gyms
5:30p
HS Football Camp @ HS Stadium
5