Uinta County School District #4
UCSD
Last updated:
5/9/2024 1:29 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1
TBD
Guitar Concert Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
5:30a
CNA Nursing Clinicals @ Kemmerer
9:30a
UW Signing Days @ HS Auditorium
3:30p
HS Track Practice Run @ Micheli Hill-Fort Bridger
6:30p
BV BB
6:30p
FFA Banquet - HS Auditorium
2
TBD
Guitar Concert Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
5:30a
CNA Nursing Clinicals @ Kemmerer
11:30a
PBIS ACTIVITY
12:45p
5th Grade @ Sheep Shearing Carter WY
3:30p
HS Track Jeff Hereford Invite- Mountain View
6:30p
BV BB
3
TBD
Guitar Concert Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
8:00a
HS Students @ Bridgerland Tech College, UT
11:30a
PBIS ACTIVITY
1:00p
MS Track @ Star Valley
6:00p
COUNTRY NIGHT
6:30p
BV BB
7:30p
Senior Guitar Concert/Awards
4
TBD
HS Band/Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
8:15a
8th Grade @ WWCC Rock Springs WY
2:00p
LONG TERM PLANNING 8TH GRADE
2:30p
4TH & 5TH GRADE SPELLING BEE
2:40p
THIRD GRADE AWARD MEETING
3:30p
HS Soccer with Cody
4:00p
VLC classes
6:30p
BV BB
5
Cinco De Mayo
No School-Optional Staff Day
Saturday School
TBD
HS Band/Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
6:45a
Rock Springs Bio Labs @ WWCC
9:00a
HS Track @ BYU
1:00p
HS Soccer with Powell
6
TBD
HS Track @ BYU
10:00a
HS Track @ Lander
10:00a
MS Track @ Rock Springs
7
8
TBD
HS Band/Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
1:15p
Senior Time Capsule Opening @ K-8
1:50p
Spanish Class @ Fiesta Guadalajara
6:00p
Girls Soccer Banquet @ HS Cafeteria
6:30p
BV BB
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Meeting @ HS Library
9
School Board Meeting 7:00pm
TBD
HS Band/Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
10:00a
MS Track Best of the Best @ Lander
11:30a
PBIS ACTIVITY
4:00p
HS Soccer with Lyman
6:30p
BV BB
10
TBD
HS Band/Choir Rehearsals @ HS Auditorium
8:20a
5th Grade @ MVHS Band Promotion
11:30a
PBIS ACTIVITY
5:30p
HS Track Awards @ HS Auditorium
6:30p
BV BB
7:30p
HS Band/Choir Concert @ HS Auditorium
11
5:30a
CNA Nursing Clinicals @ Kemmerer
2:00p
MS ALL SCHOOL MEETING
4:00p
VLC classes
6:00p
HS Regional Track @ Worland
12
Native American Day
No School-Optional Staff Day
Saturday School
10:00a
HS Regional Track @ Worland
3:30p
HS Soccer with Lander
13
10:00a
HS Regional Track @ Worland
10:00a
HS Regional Track @ Worland
11:00a
HS Soccer @ Pinedale
14
15
5:30a
CNA Nursing Clinicals @ Kemmerer (BACK UP DAY)
8:00a
HS Environmental Science @ Evanston
9:35a
HS Senior Class Meeting @ HS Auditorium
2:30p
4TH & 5TH GRADE SPELLING BEE
4:00p
AAU BASKETBALL
6:00p
Senior Awards Night
16
5:00a
MS Girls Women in Stem @ Laramie WY
9:40a
Kindergarten Field Trip @ Bear River State Park & Co Library
10:45a
HS Environmental Science @ Evanston
11:30a
PBIS ACTIVITY
12:00p
MS Band & Choir Rehearsals @ MVHS
1:30p
4TH & 5TH GRADE SPELLING BEE
4:00p
VLC classes
4:00p
Youth Track Challenge @ MVHS
7:00p
HS Art Awards @ HS Rotunda
17
8:00a
DENTAL SCREENING
9:00a
3rd Grade @ Fossil Butte
11:30a
GEAR UP MEETING
11:30a
PBIS ACTIVITY
12:00p
MS Band & Choir Rehearsals @ MVHS
1:30p
HS Math Class (SNELL's Law) @ Lyman HS Pool
4:00p
AAU BASKETBALL
5:30p
HS Senior Class Meeting @ HS Auditorium
7:30p
MS Choir & Band Awards Concert @ HS Aud.
18
7:30a
HS State Track @ Casper WY
8:15a
2/3 BUFF TIME
11:00a
HS Soccer State @ Green River
3:00p
HS Track State @ Casper
4:00p
AAU BASKETBALL
19
No School-Staff Required
HS State Track @ Casper WY
TBD
HS Soccer State @ Green River
3:00p
HS Track State @ Casper
20
Saturday School
TBD
HS Soccer State @ Green River
12:00a
HS State Track @ Casper WY
3:00p
HS Track State @ Casper
21
22
Senior Finals 2P & 4P
8:00a
HS Band Rehearsal/Graduation @ HS Auditorium
8:00a
MS Student Council @ Fly High Ogden UT
3:45p
MS Volleyball Camp @ HS Gyms
3:45p
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Banquet @ HS Auditorium
23
Senior Finals 2W & 4W
7:00a
College & Career Event/Job Corp @ Riverton WY
8:15a
K-8 Field Day @ MVHS
8:30a
1st Grade @ Hickey Ranch
8:30a
3rd & 4th Grade @ Ag. Expo Evanston WY
3:45p
MS Volleyball Camp @ HS Gyms
3:45p
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium
6:00p
WAX MUSEUM
24
Graduation Practice 9:35-11:30
Senior Finals 1P & 3P
8:00a
HS Band Rehearsal/Graduation @ HS Auditorium
8:00a
MV K-5 FIELD DAY
9:00a
Americans At War event
3:45p
MS Volleyball Camp @ HS Gyms
3:45p
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium
5:30p
Meet & Greet w/Coach Jessie - Cheer Coach
25
Graduation Practice 9:35-11:30
Senior Finals 1W & 3W
MIDDLE SCHOOL LAGOON TRIP
8:00a
MS Lagoon Trip
8:15a
2nd Grade @ Evanston WY
9:00a
MS SpEd @ SeaQuest LL Field Trip
1:50p
5TH GRADE READING AWARDS
3:45p
Spring Football Camp @ HS Stadium
6:00p
MRS. ARGYLE'S AUTHOR'S CELEBRATION
26
Graduation Practice 10:30-12:00
Senior Farewell Assembly 9:35-10:30
9-11th Grade Finals 1P - 3P
8:00a
HS Band Rehearsal/Graduation @ HS Auditorium
11:15a
HS Senior Class @ K-8 Visiting Kindergarten Class
2:30p
4/5 All Pod Recognition
6:00p
GRADUATION
27
9:00a
HS BB @ Evanston WY HS
28
29
Memorial Day
30
9-11th Grade Finals 1W - 3W
8:30a
1st Grade @ Living Planet Aquarium Draper UT
11:30a
PBIS ACTIVITY
2:25p
K-1 POD PERFORMANCE
3:30p
Cheer Try-outs @ HS Main Gym
3:45p
Mini Football Camp @ HS Stadium
6:00p
HS Volleyball Open Gym @ HS Main Gym
31
9-11th Grade Finals 2P - 4P
5:30a
8th Grade @ Museum of Military Vehicles Dubois WY
9:30a
5th Grade @ Green River Rec Center
11:30a
PBIS ACTIVITY
3:30p
Cheer Try-outs @ HS Main Gym
3:45p
Mini Football Camp @ HS Stadium
1
9-11th Grade Finals 2W - 4W
8:00a
5TH GRADE ROCKET SCIENCE PROJECT
8:45a
2nd & 3rd Grade @ Badlands Bowling
8:45a
4th Grade @ Green River Rec Center
1:30p
MS ACTIVE CHALLENGE @ MV Town Park
2:40p
THIRD GRADE AWARD MEETING
3:30p
Cheer Try-outs @ HS Main Gym
3:45p
Mini Football Camp @ HS Stadium
6:00p
HS Volleyball Open Gym @ HS Main Gym
2
1/2 Day Schedule
Students' Last Day
7:00p
MS END OF YEAR DANCE
3